$ZNGA ZYNGA INC Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in ZYNGA INC.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in ZYNGA INC. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in ZYNGA INC for free.

CIK Number: 0001439404
IRS Number: 421733483
Industry: SERVICES-COMPUTER PROCESSING & DATA PREPARATION [7374]
Trading Symbol: ZNGA
Company Address: 699 EIGHTH STREET SAN FRANCISCO 94103
Phone number: 415-734-9769
Former name: ZYNGA GAME NETWORK INC, date of change: 2008-07-08
Former name: Presidio Media, Inc.
Former name: Presidio Meida, Inc.

Zynga, Inc. provides social game services. It develops, markets and operates social games as live services played on mobile platforms such as Apple's iOS operating system and Google's Android operating system, and social networking sites such as Facebook. It offers Chess with Friends, Crazy Cake Swap, Draw Something, FarmVille, Gems with Friends, Ice Age: Arctic Blast, Looney Tunes Dash, Speed Guess Something, What's The Phrase, Wizard of Oz Magic Match, Yummy Gummy, Free Slots, Black Diamond Casino, Hit It Rich, Zynga Poker and Willy Wonka Slots. The company was founded by Mark Jonathan Pincus on April 19, 2007 and is headquartered in San Francisco, CA.

Market Capitalization: $2.24B
Prev close: $2.54
Average Daily Volume: 9,441,620
Days Low: $2.43
Year Low: $1.78
Year High: $3.08

ZYNGA INC Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Jun 17 2021ZNGAZYNGA INCRyan Jeffrey MilesChief People Office ...Option ExerciseM0.004,451048,962
Jun 17 2021ZNGAZYNGA INCRyan Jeffrey MilesChief People Office ...Option ExerciseM0.007,418081,602
Jun 17 2021ZNGAZYNGA INCRyan Jeffrey MilesChief People Office ...Option ExerciseM0.008,715061,006
Jun 17 2021ZNGAZYNGA INCRyan Jeffrey MilesChief People Office ...Option ExerciseM0.0056,2500112,500
Jun 17 2021ZNGAZYNGA INCRyan Jeffrey MilesChief People Office ...SellS10.2217,064174,39431,91049 K to 31.9 K (-34.84 %)
Jun 17 2021ZNGAZYNGA INCRyan Jeffrey MilesChief People Office ...Payment of ExerciseF10.152,26222,95948,97451.2 K to 49 K (-4.41 %)
Jun 17 2021ZNGAZYNGA INCRyan Jeffrey MilesChief People Office ...BuyM0.004,451051,23646.8 K to 51.2 K (+9.51 %)
Jun 17 2021ZNGAZYNGA INCRyan Jeffrey MilesChief People Office ...Payment of ExerciseF10.153,77038,26646,78550.6 K to 46.8 K (-7.46 %)
Jun 17 2021ZNGAZYNGA INCRyan Jeffrey MilesChief People Office ...BuyM0.007,418050,55543.1 K to 50.6 K (+17.20 %)
Jun 17 2021ZNGAZYNGA INCRyan Jeffrey MilesChief People Office ...Payment of ExerciseF10.154,42944,95443,13747.6 K to 43.1 K (-9.31 %)
Jun 17 2021ZNGAZYNGA INCRyan Jeffrey MilesChief People Office ...BuyM0.008,715047,56638.9 K to 47.6 K (+22.43 %)
Jun 17 2021ZNGAZYNGA INCRyan Jeffrey MilesChief People Office ...Payment of ExerciseF10.1528,582290,10738,85167.4 K to 38.9 K (-42.39 %)
Jun 17 2021ZNGAZYNGA INCRyan Jeffrey MilesChief People Office ...BuyM0.0056,250067,43311.2 K to 67.4 K (+503.00 %)
Jun 11 2021ZNGAZYNGA INCPINCUS MARK JDirectorSellS10.38110,3701,145,64131,122,63031.2 M to 31.1 M (-0.35 %)
Jun 11 2021ZNGAZYNGA INCPINCUS MARK JDirectorSellS10.38231,3842,401,76626,674,33426.9 M to 26.7 M (-0.86 %)

View all ZYNGA INC insider transactions.