$GOLF Acushnet Holdings Corp. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Acushnet Holdings Corp..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Acushnet Holdings Corp.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Acushnet Holdings Corp. for free.

CIK Number: 0001672013
IRS Number: 455644353
Industry: [3949]
Trading Symbol: GOLF
Company Address: 333 BRIDGE STREET FAIRHAVEN 02719
Phone number: 800-225-8500
Former name: Alexandria Holdings Corp.

Acushnet Holdings Corp. engages in the design, development, manufacture, and distribution of performance-driven golf products. It operates through the following segments: Titleist Golf Balls, Titleist Golf Clubs, Titleist Golf Gear, FootJoy Golf Wear, and Other. The Titleist Golf Balls segment is involved in the design and manufacture of golf balls. The Titleist Golf Clubs segment designs, assembles, and sells golf clubs such as drivers, fairways, hybrids, and irons. The Titleist Golf Gear segment offers golf bags, headwear, golf gloves, travel products, headcovers, and other golf accessories. The FootJoy Golf Wear segment includes golf shoes, gloves, and apparel. The company was founded by Phil Young in 1910 and is headquartered in Fairhaven, MA.

Market Capitalization: $1.31B
Prev close: $17.48
Average Daily Volume: 382,279
Days Low: $17.43
Year Low: $16.90
Year High: $22.31

Acushnet Holdings Corp. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Jun 22 2021GOLFAcushnet Holdings ...Yoon Yoon Soo (Gene)DirectorGrantA47.44703,32131,48331.4 K to 31.5 K (+0.22 %)
Jun 09 2021GOLFAcushnet Holdings ...ESTABROOK JENNIFER ODirectorGrantA51.732,416124,98029,26226.8 K to 29.3 K (+9.00 %)
Jun 09 2021GOLFAcushnet Holdings ...Hewett Gregory A.DirectorGrantA51.732,416124,98033,96231.5 K to 34 K (+7.66 %)
May 17 2021GOLFAcushnet Holdings ...Yoon Keun Chang KevinDirectorSellS48.68650,00031,642,00037,803,82738.5 M to 37.8 M (-1.69 %)
May 17 2021GOLFAcushnet Holdings ...Yoon Yoon Soo (Gene)DirectorSellS48.68650,00031,642,00037,803,82738.5 M to 37.8 M (-1.69 %)
Apr 06 2021GOLFAcushnet Holdings ...Yoon Keun Chang KevinDirectorSellD31.31355,34111,125,19438,453,82738.8 M to 38.5 M (-0.92 %)
Apr 06 2021GOLFAcushnet Holdings ...Yoon Yoon Soo (Gene)DirectorSellD31.31355,34111,125,19438,453,82738.8 M to 38.5 M (-0.92 %)
Apr 06 2021GOLFAcushnet Holdings ...FILA Holdings Corp.DirectorSellD31.31355,34111,125,19438,453,82738.8 M to 38.5 M (-0.92 %)
Mar 30 2021GOLFAcushnet Holdings ...Yoon Yoon Soo (Gene)DirectorGrantA42.22763,20928,41728.3 K to 28.4 K (+0.27 %)
Mar 30 2021GOLFAcushnet Holdings ...TISHMAN STEVENDirectorGrantA42.22702,95526,04626 K to 26 K (+0.27 %)
Mar 30 2021GOLFAcushnet Holdings ...Bohn Mary LouisePresident-Titleist ...GrantA42.2232913,890117,334117 K to 117.3 K (+0.28 %)
Mar 16 2021GOLFAcushnet Holdings ...Uihlein Walter R.DirectorGiftG0.005,0000512,000507 K to 512 K (+0.99 %)
Mar 16 2021GOLFAcushnet Holdings ...Uihlein Walter R.DirectorGiftG0.005,0000142,953148 K to 143 K (-3.38 %)
Mar 16 2021GOLFAcushnet Holdings ...Uihlein Walter R.DirectorGiftG0.005,0000512,000507 K to 512 K (+0.99 %)
Mar 16 2021GOLFAcushnet Holdings ...Uihlein Walter R.DirectorGiftG0.005,0000142,953148 K to 143 K (-3.38 %)

View all Acushnet Holdings Corp. insider transactions.