$ALDA ALDILA INC Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in ALDILA INC.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in ALDILA INC. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in ALDILA INC for free.

CIK Number: 0000902272
IRS Number: 133645590
Industry: [3949]
Trading Symbol: ALDA
Company Address: 14145 DANIELSON STREET, SUITE B POWAY 92064
Phone number: 8585131801
Former name: Aldila Holdings Corp.

Atlantica, Inc. is a development stage company, which engages in seeking potential assets, properties, and businesses for the purpose of merger, acquisition and reorganization. The company was founded on March 3, 1938 and is headquartered in Chicago, IL.

Prev close: $0.60
Average Daily Volume: 0
Days Low: $0.00
Year Low: $0.60
Year High: $0.60

ALDILA INC Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Mar 05 2010ALDAALDILA INCMILLER LLOYD I III10% OwnerBuyP4.0052,130208,520650,292598.2 K to 650.3 K (+8.72 %)
Feb 22 2010ALDAALDILA INCMILLER LLOYD I III10% OwnerBuyP3.83158,600607,375598,162439.6 K to 598.2 K (+36.08 %)
Feb 19 2010ALDAALDILA INCMILLER LLOYD I III10% OwnerBuyP4.0027,400109,600439,562412.2 K to 439.6 K (+6.65 %)
Feb 12 2010ALDAALDILA INCMILLER LLOYD I III10% OwnerBuyP3.9919,21776,691412,162392.9 K to 412.2 K (+4.89 %)
Jan 22 2010ALDAALDILA INCMILLER LLOYD I III10% OwnerBuyP3.707,46227,609486,359478.9 K to 486.4 K (+1.56 %)
Jan 22 2010ALDAALDILA INCMILLER LLOYD I III10% OwnerBuyP3.70199,635737,651478,897279.3 K to 478.9 K (+71.49 %)
Jan 13 2010ALDAALDILA INCWC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC10% OwnerBuyP4.127932510,98110.9 K to 11 K (+0.72 %)
Jan 13 2010ALDAALDILA INCWC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC10% OwnerBuyP4.163213310,90210.9 K to 10.9 K (+0.29 %)
Jan 13 2010ALDAALDILA INCWC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC10% OwnerBuyP4.056526310,87010.8 K to 10.9 K (+0.60 %)
Jan 13 2010ALDAALDILA INCWC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC10% OwnerBuyP3.902,59310,11310,8058.2 K to 10.8 K (+31.58 %)
Jan 13 2010ALDAALDILA INCWC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC10% OwnerBuyP3.92752948,2128.1 K to 8.2 K (+0.92 %)
Jan 13 2010ALDAALDILA INCWC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC10% OwnerBuyP3.89973778,1378 K to 8.1 K (+1.21 %)
Jan 13 2010ALDAALDILA INCWC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC10% OwnerBuyP3.94522058,0408 K to 8 K (+0.65 %)
Jan 13 2010ALDAALDILA INCWC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC10% OwnerBuyP3.881084197,9887.9 K to 8 K (+1.37 %)
Jan 13 2010ALDAALDILA INCWC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC10% OwnerSellS3.3310337,8807.9 K to 7.9 K (-0.13 %)

View all ALDILA INC insider transactions.