$ASMB ASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES, INC. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in ASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES, INC..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in ASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES, INC.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in ASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES, INC. for free.

CIK Number: 0001426800
Industry: PHARMACEUTICAL PREPARATIONS [2834]
Trading Symbol: ASMB
Company Address: 331 OYSTER POINT BLVD. FOURTH FLOOR SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 94080
Phone number: (212) 554-4388
Former name: VENTRUS BIOSCIENCES INC, date of change: 2008-02-11
Former name: South Island Biosciences, Inc.

Assembly Biosciences, Inc. is a biotechnology company, which engages in the development of products for infectious diseases, such as chronic hepatitis B virus and illnesses associated with a dysbiotic microbiome. It focuses in two innovative platform programs: oral therapeutics for the treatment of hepatitis B virus, and the oral synthetic live biotherapeutics candidate. The company was founded by Uri Lopatin and Derek A. Small on October 7, 2005 and is headquartered in South San Francisco, CA.

Market Capitalization: $356.73M
Prev close: $20.78
Average Daily Volume: 56,277
Days Low: $20.50
Year Low: $4.33
Year High: $21.39

ASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES, INC. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Jun 01 2021ASMBASSEMBLY BIOSCIENC ...Delaney William E IVChief Scientific Of ...SellS4.034,12916,63753,12157.3 K to 53.1 K (-7.21 %)
Jun 01 2021ASMBASSEMBLY BIOSCIENC ...Delaney William E IVChief Scientific Of ...SellS4.034,12916,63753,12157.3 K to 53.1 K (-7.21 %)
May 24 2021ASMBASSEMBLY BIOSCIENC ...ALTIG ANTHONY EDirectorOption ExerciseA4.0315,00060,45015,000
May 24 2021ASMBASSEMBLY BIOSCIENC ...ALTIG ANTHONY EDirectorOption ExerciseA4.0315,00060,45015,000
Apr 02 2021ASMBASSEMBLY BIOSCIENC ...Delaney William E IVChief Scientific Of ...Option ExerciseA4.3367,500292,27567,500
Apr 02 2021ASMBASSEMBLY BIOSCIENC ...Delaney William E IVChief Scientific Of ...Option ExerciseA4.3367,500292,27567,500
Apr 02 2021ASMBASSEMBLY BIOSCIENC ...Delaney William E IVChief Scientific Of ...GrantA0.0011,250056,25045 K to 56.3 K (+25.00 %)
Apr 02 2021ASMBASSEMBLY BIOSCIENC ...Delaney William E IVChief Scientific Of ...GrantA0.0011,250056,25045 K to 56.3 K (+25.00 %)
Apr 02 2021ASMBASSEMBLY BIOSCIENC ...Stamm Luisa MChief Medical Offic ...Option ExerciseA4.3367,500292,27567,500
Apr 02 2021ASMBASSEMBLY BIOSCIENC ...Stamm Luisa MChief Medical Offic ...GrantA0.0011,250018,8537.6 K to 18.9 K (+147.97 %)
Apr 02 2021ASMBASSEMBLY BIOSCIENC ...Stamm Luisa MChief Medical Offic ...Option ExerciseA4.3367,500292,27567,500
Apr 02 2021ASMBASSEMBLY BIOSCIENC ...Stamm Luisa MChief Medical Offic ...GrantA0.0011,250018,8537.6 K to 18.9 K (+147.97 %)
Apr 02 2021ASMBASSEMBLY BIOSCIENC ...Russo Thomas JosephCFOOption ExerciseA4.3367,500292,27567,500
Apr 02 2021ASMBASSEMBLY BIOSCIENC ...Russo Thomas JosephCFOGrantA0.0011,250054,63343.4 K to 54.6 K (+25.93 %)
Apr 02 2021ASMBASSEMBLY BIOSCIENC ...Okazaki Jason AChief Legal & Busin ...Option ExerciseA4.3382,500357,22582,500

View all ASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES, INC. insider transactions.