$CRSP CRISPR Therapeutics AG Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in CRISPR Therapeutics AG.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in CRISPR Therapeutics AG. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in CRISPR Therapeutics AG for free.

CIK Number: 0001674416
IRS Number: 473173478
Industry: BIOLOGICAL PRODUCTS (NO DIAGNOSTIC SUBSTANCES) [2836]
Trading Symbol: CRSP
Company Address: BAARERSTRASSE 14 ZUG CH-6300
Phone number: +41 (0)41 561 32
Former name: Inception Genomics AG

CRISPR Therapeutics AG is a gene editing company, which engages in the development of transformative gene-based medicines for serious diseases using its proprietary CRISPR/Cas9 platform. Its CRISPR/Cas9 platform is a gene editing technology that allows for precise, directed changes to genomic DNA. The firm offers a portfolio of therapeutic programs across a broad range of disease areas including hemoglobinopathies, oncology, regenerative medicine, and rare diseases. The company was founded by Rodger Novak, Emmanuelle Charpentier, Shaun Patrick Foy, Matthew Porteus, Daniel Anderson, Chad Cowan and Craig Mellow on October 31, 2013 and is headquartered in Zug, Switzerland.

Market Capitalization: $605.88M
Prev close: $15.75
Average Daily Volume: 66,397
Days Low: $15.22
Year Low: $13.75
Year High: $25.00

CRISPR Therapeutics AG Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Jun 17 2021CRSPCRISPR Therapeutic ...Kulkarni SamarthChief Executive Off ...Option ExerciseM12.5730,000377,10063,333
Jun 17 2021CRSPCRISPR Therapeutic ...Kulkarni SamarthChief Executive Off ...SellS127.513,488444,755187,719191.2 K to 187.7 K (-1.82 %)
Jun 17 2021CRSPCRISPR Therapeutic ...Kulkarni SamarthChief Executive Off ...SellS126.8616,1292,046,125191,207207.3 K to 191.2 K (-7.78 %)
Jun 17 2021CRSPCRISPR Therapeutic ...Kulkarni SamarthChief Executive Off ...SellS125.3910,3831,301,924207,336217.7 K to 207.3 K (-4.77 %)
Jun 17 2021CRSPCRISPR Therapeutic ...Kulkarni SamarthChief Executive Off ...BuyM12.5730,000377,100217,719187.7 K to 217.7 K (+15.98 %)
Mar 25 2021CRSPCRISPR Therapeutic ...Klein Lawrence OttoCBO & COOOption ExerciseM44.6712,000536,04043,000
Mar 25 2021CRSPCRISPR Therapeutic ...Klein Lawrence OttoCBO & COOOption ExerciseM40.8720,000817,40025,000
Mar 25 2021CRSPCRISPR Therapeutic ...Klein Lawrence OttoCBO & COOOption ExerciseM29.8710,000298,70010,000
Mar 25 2021CRSPCRISPR Therapeutic ...Klein Lawrence OttoCBO & COOOption ExerciseM51.4922,0001,132,78038,000
Mar 25 2021CRSPCRISPR Therapeutic ...Klein Lawrence OttoCBO & COOOption ExerciseM17.6612,000211,9203,000
Mar 25 2021CRSPCRISPR Therapeutic ...Klein Lawrence OttoCBO & COOOption ExerciseM14.4312,000173,1602,666
Mar 25 2021CRSPCRISPR Therapeutic ...Klein Lawrence OttoCBO & COOSellS126.9712,0001,523,6401,05013.1 K to 1.1 K (-91.95 %)
Mar 25 2021CRSPCRISPR Therapeutic ...Klein Lawrence OttoCBO & COOSellS128.2088,00011,281,60013,050101.1 K to 13.1 K (-87.09 %)
Mar 25 2021CRSPCRISPR Therapeutic ...Klein Lawrence OttoCBO & COOBuyM17.6612,000211,920101,05089.1 K to 101.1 K (+13.48 %)
Mar 25 2021CRSPCRISPR Therapeutic ...Klein Lawrence OttoCBO & COOBuyM14.4312,000173,16089,05077.1 K to 89.1 K (+15.57 %)

View all CRISPR Therapeutics AG insider transactions.