$CRON Cronos Group Inc. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Cronos Group Inc..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Cronos Group Inc.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Cronos Group Inc. for free.

CIK Number: 0001656472
Industry: MEDICINAL CHEMICALS & BOTANICAL PRODUCTS [2833]
Trading Symbol: CRON
Company Address: 111 PETER STREET SUITE 300 TORONTO M5V 2H1
Phone number: (416) 504-0004
Former name: 2339498 Ontario Inc.
Former name: Searchtech Ventures Inc.
Former name: PharmaCan Capital Corp., date of change: 2015-10-21

Cronos Group, Inc. engages in the production and distribution of cannabis. Its brands include PEACE NATURALS, COVE, Spinach, Lord Jones, and PEACE+. The company was founded by Lorne Michael Gertner and Paul Rosen on August 21, 2012 and is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

Cronos Group Inc. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
May 13 2021CRONCronos Group Inc.MATHUR PUNEETVice President & Co ...Option ExerciseM0.002,739010,126
May 13 2021CRONCronos Group Inc.MATHUR PUNEETVice President & Co ...Payment of ExerciseF7.371,2499,1991,4902.7 K to 1.5 K (-45.60 %)
May 13 2021CRONCronos Group Inc.MATHUR PUNEETVice President & Co ...BuyM0.002,73902,7390 to 2.7 K
May 13 2021CRONCronos Group Inc.Frein SummerGeneral Manager, US ...Option ExerciseM0.008,806031,970
May 13 2021CRONCronos Group Inc.Frein SummerGeneral Manager, US ...Payment of ExerciseF7.383,03222,3765,7748.8 K to 5.8 K (-34.43 %)
May 13 2021CRONCronos Group Inc.Frein SummerGeneral Manager, US ...BuyM0.008,80608,8060 to 8.8 K
May 13 2021CRONCronos Group Inc.Shlimak AnnaSVP, Corporate Affa ...Option ExerciseM0.0028,287078,593
May 13 2021CRONCronos Group Inc.Shlimak AnnaSVP, Corporate Affa ...Payment of ExerciseF7.386,88750,82631,40038.3 K to 31.4 K (-17.99 %)
May 13 2021CRONCronos Group Inc.Shlimak AnnaSVP, Corporate Affa ...BuyM0.0028,287038,28710 K to 38.3 K (+282.87 %)
May 13 2021CRONCronos Group Inc.ABRAHAM TODD KEVINChief Innovation Of ...Option ExerciseM0.0012,977045,951
May 13 2021CRONCronos Group Inc.ABRAHAM TODD KEVINChief Innovation Of ...Payment of ExerciseF7.383,80228,05924,17528 K to 24.2 K (-13.59 %)
May 13 2021CRONCronos Group Inc.ABRAHAM TODD KEVINChief Innovation Of ...BuyM0.0012,977027,97715 K to 28 K (+86.51 %)
Mar 18 2021CRONCronos Group Inc.ADLER JASON MARCDirectorSellS10.07714,7597,194,5508,165,0728.9 M to 8.2 M (-8.05 %)
Mar 18 2021CRONCronos Group Inc.ADLER JASON MARCDirectorSellS10.07714,7597,194,5508,165,0728.9 M to 8.2 M (-8.05 %)
Mar 18 2021CRONCronos Group Inc.GORENSTEIN MICHAEL RYANExecutive ChairmanOption ExerciseM6.07103,125625,53646,875

View all Cronos Group Inc. insider transactions.