$CFB CROSSFIRST BANKSHARES, INC. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in CROSSFIRST BANKSHARES, INC..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in CROSSFIRST BANKSHARES, INC.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in CROSSFIRST BANKSHARES, INC. for free.

CIK Number: 0001458412
Industry: STATE COMMERCIAL BANKS [6022]
Trading Symbol: CFB
Company Address: 11440 TOMAHAWK CREEK PARKWAY LEAWOOD 66211
Phone number: 913-312-6822
Former name: CrossPoint Holdings, LLC
Former name: CROSSFIRST HOLDINGS LLC, date of change: 2009-03-11

CrossFirst Bankshares, Inc. operates as a bank holding company. The firm through its subsidiaries provides financial services to businesses, business owners, professionals and personal networks throughout the five primary markets located in Kansas, Missouri, Oklahoma and Texas. It offers mobile & online banking services, savings accounts and financial tools. The company was founded by Ronald Baldwin on September 1, 2008 and is headquartered in Leawood, KS.

CROSSFIRST BANKSHARES, INC. Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
Fauss AmyCOO & CHRO74,4460shares bought: 24,124 / shares sold: -7,966 STRONG BUYMar 02 20211 month ago
JONES GEORGE F JRDirector112,7720shares bought: 67,728 / shares sold: -28,036 STRONG BUYApr 05 202110 days ago
Maddox MikePres. & CEO of the Company180,9430shares bought: 112,013 / shares sold: -52,673 STRONG BUYMar 02 20211 month ago
Merfen JanaChief Technology Officer7,1000shares bought: 7,100 / shares sold: 0 BUYMar 24 202122 days ago
O'Toole David L.CFO & Chief Investment Officer30,6360shares bought: 19,541 / shares sold: -25,885 SELLApr 08 20217 days ago
Peterson Steve MChief Banking Officer62,0760shares bought: 8,038 / shares sold: -2,337 STRONG BUYMar 02 20211 month ago
Rapp W. RandallChief Credit Officer20,3870shares bought: 20,387 / shares sold: -404 STRONG BUYMar 02 20211 month ago
Reynolds AishaGeneral Counsel & Corp Secy.3,0040shares bought: 3,303 / shares sold: -568 STRONG BUYMar 02 20211 month ago
Robinson Michael KentDirector121,1050shares bought: 9,116 / shares sold: -6,000 BUYApr 06 20219 days ago
Robinson Thomas D.Chief Risk Officer61,7330shares bought: 14,928 / shares sold: -2,616 STRONG BUYMar 02 20211 month ago

View all CROSSFIRST BANKSHARES, INC. insiders.

CROSSFIRST BANKSHARES, INC. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Apr 08 2021CFBCROSSFIRST BANKSHA ...O'Toole David L.CFO & Chief Investm ...SellS13.825006,91030,63631.1 K to 30.6 K (-1.61 %)
Apr 06 2021CFBCROSSFIRST BANKSHA ...Robinson Michael KentDirectorSellS13.911,00013,910121,105122.1 K to 121.1 K (-0.82 %)
Apr 05 2021CFBCROSSFIRST BANKSHA ...JONES GEORGE F JRDirectorSellS13.8520,000277,000112,772132.8 K to 112.8 K (-15.06 %)
Apr 01 2021CFBCROSSFIRST BANKSHA ...O'Toole David L.CFO & Chief Investm ...SellS13.985006,99031,13631.6 K to 31.1 K (-1.58 %)
Mar 24 2021CFBCROSSFIRST BANKSHA ...Merfen JanaChief Technology Of ...Option ExerciseA0.0010,000010,000
Mar 24 2021CFBCROSSFIRST BANKSHA ...Merfen JanaChief Technology Of ...BuyP14.007,10099,4007,1000 to 7.1 K
Mar 24 2021CFBCROSSFIRST BANKSHA ...O'Toole David L.CFO & Chief Investm ...SellS13.535006,76531,69732.2 K to 31.7 K (-1.55 %)
Mar 18 2021CFBCROSSFIRST BANKSHA ...O'Toole David L.CFO & Chief Investm ...SellS14.605007,30032,19732.7 K to 32.2 K (-1.53 %)
Mar 12 2021CFBCROSSFIRST BANKSHA ...O'Toole David L.CFO & Chief Investm ...SellS15.215007,60532,69733.2 K to 32.7 K (-1.51 %)
Mar 12 2021CFBCROSSFIRST BANKSHA ...O'Toole David L.CFO & Chief Investm ...SellS11.625005,81033,19733.7 K to 33.2 K (-1.48 %)
Mar 12 2021CFBCROSSFIRST BANKSHA ...O'Toole David L.CFO & Chief Investm ...SellS11.505005,75033,69734.2 K to 33.7 K (-1.46 %)
Mar 12 2021CFBCROSSFIRST BANKSHA ...O'Toole David L.CFO & Chief Investm ...SellS11.845005,92034,19734.7 K to 34.2 K (-1.44 %)
Mar 09 2021CFBCROSSFIRST BANKSHA ...Robinson Michael KentDirectorSellS14.451,00014,450122,105123.1 K to 122.1 K (-0.81 %)
Mar 03 2021CFBCROSSFIRST BANKSHA ...O'Toole David L.CFO & Chief Investm ...SellS13.685006,84034,69735.2 K to 34.7 K (-1.42 %)
Mar 02 2021CFBCROSSFIRST BANKSHA ...Robinson Thomas D.Chief Risk OfficerOption ExerciseM0.001,11800

View all CROSSFIRST BANKSHARES, INC. insider transactions.