$ENSV Enservco Corp Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Enservco Corp.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Enservco Corp. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Enservco Corp for free.

CIK Number: 0000319458
IRS Number: 840811316
Industry: OIL, GAS FIELD SERVICES, NBC [1389]
Trading Symbol: ENSV
Company Address: 999 18TH ST SUITE 1925N DENVER 80202
Phone number: 303-333-3678
Former name: ASPEN EXPLORATION CORP, date of change: 1992-07-03
Former name: Aspen Exploration Corporation

Enservco Corp. engages in the provision of services to the domestic onshore oil and natural gas industry. It operates through the Production Services and Completion and Other Services segments. The Production Services segment utilizes a fleet of hot oil trucks and acidizing units to provide maintenance services to the domestic oil and gas industry. The Completion and Other Services segment focuses on fleet of frac water heating units to provide frac water heating services and related support services to the domestic oil and gas industry. The company was founded by Michael D. Herman on February 28, 1980 and is headquartered in Longmont, CO.

Market Capitalization: $20.13M
Prev close: $0.55
Average Daily Volume: 162,316
Days Low: $0.49
Year Low: $0.38
Year High: $0.89

Enservco Corp Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Jan 27 2021ENSVEnservco CorpMURPHY RICHARDDirectorGrantA0.0016,043050,38234.3 K to 50.4 K (+46.72 %)
Jan 26 2021ENSVEnservco CorpHerlin Robert SDirectorGrantA0.0016,043047,78931.7 K to 47.8 K (+50.54 %)
Jan 26 2021ENSVEnservco CorpHerlin Robert SDirectorGrantA0.0029,412031,7462.3 K to 31.7 K (+1,260.15 %)
Jan 21 2021ENSVEnservco CorpJOLLY WILLIAM ADirectorGrantA0.0016,043047,45531.4 K to 47.5 K (+51.07 %)
Jan 21 2021ENSVEnservco CorpHargrave Marjorie AnnePresident & CFOGrantA0.0050,000072,00022 K to 72 K (+227.27 %)
Jan 21 2021ENSVEnservco CorpHargrave Marjorie AnnePresident & CFOGrantA0.0050,000072,00022 K to 72 K (+227.27 %)
Jan 15 2021ENSVEnservco CorpMURPHY RICHARDDirectorGrantA0.0029,412034,3394.9 K to 34.3 K (+596.96 %)
Jan 15 2021ENSVEnservco CorpJOLLY WILLIAM ADirectorGrantA0.0029,412031,4122 K to 31.4 K (+1,470.60 %)
Sep 17 2020ENSVEnservco CorpCROSS RIVER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT ...10% OwnerOption ExerciseP0.20625,000125,000625,000
Sep 17 2020ENSVEnservco CorpCROSS RIVER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT ...10% OwnerBuyJ0.256,054,0221,513,50618,346,91412.3 M to 18.3 M (+49.25 %)
Jul 26 2019ENSVEnservco CorpHargrave Marjorie AnneChief Financial Off ...GrantA0.00330,0000330,0000 to 330 K
Jun 19 2019ENSVEnservco CorpDickinson IanPresident and CEOBuyP0.391,878727260,000258.1 K to 260 K (+0.73 %)
Jun 19 2019ENSVEnservco CorpDickinson IanPresident and CEOBuyP0.398,0003,120258,122250.1 K to 258.1 K (+3.20 %)
Jun 19 2019ENSVEnservco CorpDickinson IanPresident and CEOBuyP0.3912248250,122250 K to 250.1 K (+0.05 %)
May 31 2019ENSVEnservco CorpJOLLY WILLIAM ADirectorBuyP0.471,00047030,00029 K to 30 K (+3.45 %)

View all Enservco Corp insider transactions.