$SYTE ENTERPRISE DIVERSIFIED, INC. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in ENTERPRISE DIVERSIFIED, INC..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in ENTERPRISE DIVERSIFIED, INC.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in ENTERPRISE DIVERSIFIED, INC. for free.

CIK Number: 0001096934
IRS Number: 880397234
Industry: SECURITY BROKERS, DEALERS & FLOTATION COMPANIES [6211]
Trading Symbol: SYTE
Company Address: 1518 WILLOW LAWN DRIVE RICHMOND 23230
Phone number: 434.336.7737
Former name: InterFoods Consolidated, Inc.
Former name: White Dove Systems, Inc.
Former name: SITESTAR CORP, date of change: 1999-10-14

Enterprise Diversified, Inc. engages in the provision of consumer and business-grade internet access; and wholesale managed modem services for downstream internet service provider, web hosting and ancillary services. It operates through the following segments: Asset Management Operations, Real Estate Operations, Internet Operations, and Other Operations. The Asset Management Operations segment manages Willow Oak Asset Management. The Real Estate Operations segment owns a real estate portfolio that includes residential properties, vacant land, and one commercial property. The Internet Operations segment operates its internet operations through Sitestar.net, a wholly-owned subsidiary that offers consumer and business-grade internet access, wholesale managed modem services, web hosting, and various ancillary services. The Other Operations includes corporate, legacy real estate, and investment activities. Enterprise Diversified was founded by Eric Manlunas on December 17, 1992 and is headquartered in Richmond, VA.

Market Capitalization: $15.98M
Prev close: $0.08
Average Daily Volume: 43,352
Days Low: $0.00
Year Low: $0.04
Year High: $0.12

ENTERPRISE DIVERSIFIED, INC. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Feb 05 2021SYTEENTERPRISE DIVERSI ...Braziel Thomas RicksDirectorGrantA0.005,64308,3792.7 K to 8.4 K (+206.25 %)
Feb 05 2021SYTEENTERPRISE DIVERSI ...Braziel Thomas RicksDirectorGrantA0.005,64308,3792.7 K to 8.4 K (+206.25 %)
Feb 05 2021SYTEENTERPRISE DIVERSI ...Deal Jeremy KennethDirectorGrantA0.005,64308,3792.7 K to 8.4 K (+206.25 %)
Feb 05 2021SYTEENTERPRISE DIVERSI ...Smith Keith DouglasDirectorGrantA0.005,643081,87976.2 K to 81.9 K (+7.40 %)
Feb 05 2021SYTEENTERPRISE DIVERSI ...Kleinhammer Alea AnnChief Financial Off ...GrantA0.005,64308,5292.9 K to 8.5 K (+195.53 %)
Feb 19 2020SYTEENTERPRISE DIVERSI ...Braziel Thomas RicksDirectorGrantA0.002,73602,7360 to 2.7 K
Feb 19 2020SYTEENTERPRISE DIVERSI ...Deal Jeremy KennethDirectorGrantA0.002,73602,7360 to 2.7 K
Feb 18 2020SYTEENTERPRISE DIVERSI ...Smith Keith DouglasDirectorGrantA0.002,736074,73672 K to 74.7 K (+3.80 %)
Feb 18 2020SYTEENTERPRISE DIVERSI ...Smith Keith DouglasDirectorGrantA0.002,736074,73672 K to 74.7 K (+3.80 %)
Feb 18 2020SYTEENTERPRISE DIVERSI ...Kleinhammer Alea AnnChief Financial Off ...GrantA0.002,73602,886150 to 2.9 K (+1,824.00 %)
Feb 18 2020SYTEENTERPRISE DIVERSI ...Kiel Steven LExecutive ChairmanGrantA0.0021,580053,77832.2 K to 53.8 K (+67.02 %)
Dec 30 2019SYTEENTERPRISE DIVERSI ...Kiel Steven LExecutive ChairmanBuyP4.5721,87099,94632,19810.3 K to 32.2 K (+211.75 %)
Sep 05 2019SYTEENTERPRISE DIVERSI ...Moore Jeffrey10% OwnerSellS4.643,53016,368251,783255.3 K to 251.8 K (-1.38 %)
Aug 01 2019SYTEENTERPRISE DIVERSI ...Moore Jeffrey10% OwnerSellS5.294,56124,114255,313259.9 K to 255.3 K (-1.76 %)
Jun 03 2019SYTEENTERPRISE DIVERSI ...Moore Jeffrey10% OwnerSellS5.776,71338,725259,874266.6 K to 259.9 K (-2.52 %)

View all ENTERPRISE DIVERSIFIED, INC. insider transactions.