$EQT EQT Corp Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in EQT Corp.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in EQT Corp. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in EQT Corp for free.

CIK Number: 0000033213
IRS Number: 250464690
Industry: CRUDE PETROLEUM & NATURAL GAS [1311]
Trading Symbol: EQT
Company Address: 625 LIBERTY AVENUE SUITE 1700 PITTSBURGH 15222
Phone number: 415-533-7500
Former name: EQUITABLE GAS CO, date of change: 1984-11-20
Former name: EQT Corp /PA/, date of change: 2009-02-06
Former name: EQUITABLE RESOURCES INC /PA/, date of change: 1992-07-03
Former name: Equitable Resources, Inc.

EQT Corp. is a natural gas production company, which engages in the supply, transmission, and distribution of natural gas. The company was founded in 1888 and is headquartered in Pittsburgh, PA.

Market Capitalization: $10.65B
Prev close: $62.29
Average Daily Volume: 1,958,160
Days Low: $60.96
Year Low: $54.22
Year High: $80.61

EQT Corp Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Apr 22 2021EQTEQT CorpPowers Anita M.DirectorOption ExerciseM0.0012,68000
Apr 22 2021EQTEQT CorpPowers Anita M.DirectorOption ExerciseA0.0011,510011,510
Apr 22 2021EQTEQT CorpPowers Anita M.DirectorBuyM0.0012,680018,3285.6 K to 18.3 K (+224.50 %)
Apr 22 2021EQTEQT CorpMCMANUS J TDirectorOption ExerciseM0.0012,68000
Apr 22 2021EQTEQT CorpMCMANUS J TDirectorOption ExerciseA0.0011,510011,510
Apr 22 2021EQTEQT CorpMCMANUS J TDirectorBuyM0.0012,680033,32820.6 K to 33.3 K (+61.41 %)
Apr 22 2021EQTEQT CorpMCCARTNEY JOHNDirectorOption ExerciseM0.0012,68000
Apr 22 2021EQTEQT CorpMCCARTNEY JOHNDirectorOption ExerciseA0.0011,510011,510
Apr 22 2021EQTEQT CorpMCCARTNEY JOHNDirectorBuyM0.0012,680023,07010.4 K to 23.1 K (+122.04 %)
Apr 22 2021EQTEQT CorpBEHRMAN PHILIP GDirectorOption ExerciseM0.0012,68000
Apr 22 2021EQTEQT CorpBEHRMAN PHILIP GDirectorOption ExerciseA0.0011,510011,510
Apr 22 2021EQTEQT CorpBEHRMAN PHILIP GDirectorBuyM0.0012,680038,32825.6 K to 38.3 K (+49.44 %)
Apr 22 2021EQTEQT CorpCANAAN LEE MDirectorOption ExerciseA0.0011,510029,838
Apr 22 2021EQTEQT CorpBeebe Lydia IDirectorOption ExerciseA0.0011,510029,838
Apr 22 2021EQTEQT CorpVanderhider Hallie A.DirectorOption ExerciseA0.0011,510029,838

View all EQT Corp insider transactions.