$HRVSF HARVEST HEALTH & RECREATION INC. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in HARVEST HEALTH & RECREATION INC..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in HARVEST HEALTH & RECREATION INC.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in HARVEST HEALTH & RECREATION INC. for free.

CIK Number: 0001760439
Industry: AGRICULTURE PRODUCTION - CROPS [0100]
Trading Symbol: HRVSF
Company Address: SUITE 2200, HSBC BUILDING 885 WEST GEORGIA STREET VANCOUVER V6C 3E8
Phone number: 480-494-2261
Former name: RockBridge Resources Inc
Former name: RockBridge Energy Inc.

Harvest Health & Recreation, Inc. engages in the cultivation, processing, distribution, and sale of cannabis and cannabis related products. The firm assemble and package cannabis finished goods through the Inhalable and Ingestible segments. The Inhalable segment includes flower, dabbable concentrates (e.g., budder, wax, crumble, shatter, live resin, sauce, terpene sugar), pre-filled vaporizer pens and cartridges. The Ingestible segment includes capsules, tinctures, and cannabis product edibles including chocolates, gummies, mints, fruit chews and dissolvable mouth strips. The company was founded by Jason Vedadi, Steven M. White, Paul Nowak, and Matt Waltz in 2011 and is headquartered in Tempe, AZ.

HARVEST HEALTH & RECREATION INC. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Apr 07 2021HRVSFHARVEST HEALTH & R ...Keeley DeborahChief Financial Off ...Option ExerciseM0.008,23000
Apr 07 2021HRVSFHARVEST HEALTH & R ...Keeley DeborahChief Financial Off ...Payment of ExerciseF0.003,506067,34270.8 K to 67.3 K (-4.95 %)
Apr 07 2021HRVSFHARVEST HEALTH & R ...Keeley DeborahChief Financial Off ...Option ExerciseM0.008,23000
Apr 07 2021HRVSFHARVEST HEALTH & R ...Keeley DeborahChief Financial Off ...BuyM0.008,230070,84862.6 K to 70.8 K (+13.14 %)
Apr 07 2021HRVSFHARVEST HEALTH & R ...Keeley DeborahChief Financial Off ...Payment of ExerciseF0.003,506067,34270.8 K to 67.3 K (-4.95 %)
Apr 07 2021HRVSFHARVEST HEALTH & R ...Keeley DeborahChief Financial Off ...BuyM0.008,230070,84862.6 K to 70.8 K (+13.14 %)
Feb 16 2021HRVSFHARVEST HEALTH & R ...Vedadi Touraj Jason10% OwnerSellS3.83130,000497,9007,392,2007.5 M to 7.4 M (-1.73 %)
Feb 11 2021HRVSFHARVEST HEALTH & R ...Vedadi Touraj Jason10% OwnerSellS4.14110,000455,4007,522,2007.6 M to 7.5 M (-1.44 %)
Feb 11 2021HRVSFHARVEST HEALTH & R ...Vedadi Touraj Jason10% OwnerSellS4.11112,800463,6087,632,2007.7 M to 7.6 M (-1.46 %)
Feb 11 2021HRVSFHARVEST HEALTH & R ...Vedadi Touraj Jason10% OwnerSellS4.0050,000200,0007,745,0007.8 M to 7.7 M (-0.64 %)
Feb 11 2021HRVSFHARVEST HEALTH & R ...Vedadi Touraj Jason10% OwnerSellS3.71100,000371,0007,795,0007.9 M to 7.8 M (-1.27 %)
Feb 11 2021HRVSFHARVEST HEALTH & R ...Vedadi Touraj Jason10% OwnerSellS3.6055,000198,0007,895,0008 M to 7.9 M (-0.69 %)
Feb 11 2021HRVSFHARVEST HEALTH & R ...Vedadi Touraj Jason10% OwnerSellS3.3850,000169,0007,950,0008 M to 8 M (-0.62 %)
Feb 11 2021HRVSFHARVEST HEALTH & R ...Vedadi Touraj Jason10% OwnerSellS3.2072,500232,0008,000,0008.1 M to 8 M (-0.90 %)
Feb 11 2021HRVSFHARVEST HEALTH & R ...Vedadi Touraj Jason10% OwnerSellS2.98104,500311,4108,072,5008.2 M to 8.1 M (-1.28 %)

View all HARVEST HEALTH & RECREATION INC. insider transactions.