$LBSR LIBERTY STAR URANIUM & METALS CORP. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in LIBERTY STAR URANIUM & METALS CORP..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in LIBERTY STAR URANIUM & METALS CORP.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in LIBERTY STAR URANIUM & METALS CORP. for free.

CIK Number: 0001172178
IRS Number: 270019071
Industry: METAL MINING [1000]
Trading Symbol: LBSR
Company Address: 2 EAST CONGRESS ST. STE 900 TUCSON 85701
Phone number: 520-425-1433
Former name: TITANIUM INTELLIGENCE INC, date of change: 2002-04-25
Former name: LIBERTY STAR GOLD CORP, date of change: 2004-02-10
Former name: LIBERTY STAR GOLD CORP TITANIUM INTELLIGENCE INC

Liberty Star Uranium & Metals Corp. is a mineral resource company, which engages in the acquisition and exploration of mineral properties in the United States. The firm explores for copper, molybdenum, gold, silver, lead, zinc, manganese, and other metals, including rare earth elements. It holds interest in the Hay Mountain project, which is located in the southeast of Tombstone, Arizona. The company was founded by James A. Briscoe on August 20, 2001 and is headquartered in Tucson, AZ.

Market Capitalization: $3.36M
Prev close: $0.00
Average Daily Volume: 5,287,110
Days Low: $0.00
Year Low: $0.00
Year High: $0.00

LIBERTY STAR URANIUM & METALS CORP. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Apr 01 2021LBSRLIBERTY STAR URANI ...O'HEERON PETECOB, Secretary, Tre ...Option ExerciseP1.437,36310,5007,363
Apr 01 2021LBSRLIBERTY STAR URANI ...O'HEERON PETECOB, Secretary, Tre ...BuyP1.0214,72615,00614,7260 to 14.7 K
Mar 29 2021LBSRLIBERTY STAR URANI ...GROSS BRETTPresident & CEOOption ExerciseP1.5624,70638,49224,706
Mar 29 2021LBSRLIBERTY STAR URANI ...GROSS BRETTPresident & CEOBuyP1.1149,41254,99649,4120 to 49.4 K
Mar 26 2021LBSRLIBERTY STAR URANI ...GROSS BRETTPresident & CEOOption ExerciseP1.658,50313,9968,503
Mar 26 2021LBSRLIBERTY STAR URANI ...GROSS BRETTPresident & CEOBuyP1.1817,00619,99917,0060 to 17 K
Jul 01 2020LBSRLIBERTY STAR URANI ...O'HEERON PETECOB, Treasurer. & S ...GrantA0.0025,500,00022,95025,500,0000 to 25.5 M
Jul 01 2020LBSRLIBERTY STAR URANI ...GROSS BRETTPresident & CEOGrantA0.0025,500,00022,95025,500,0000 to 25.5 M
Aug 01 2019LBSRLIBERTY STAR URANI ...GROSS BRETTDirectorOption ExerciseM0.0033,613,45584,03433,613,445
Aug 01 2019LBSRLIBERTY STAR URANI ...GROSS BRETTDirectorOption ExerciseJ0.0033,613,45584,0340
Aug 01 2019LBSRLIBERTY STAR URANI ...GROSS BRETTDirectorOption ExerciseJ0.016,042,29670,0916,042,296
Aug 01 2019LBSRLIBERTY STAR URANI ...GROSS BRETTDirectorOption ExerciseJ0.016,042,29670,0910
Aug 01 2019LBSRLIBERTY STAR URANI ...GROSS BRETTDirectorOption ExerciseJ0.016,042,29670,0916,042,296
Aug 01 2019LBSRLIBERTY STAR URANI ...GROSS BRETTDirectorOption ExerciseJ0.016,042,29670,0910
Jul 31 2019LBSRLIBERTY STAR URANI ...Gordon Boyd CharlesDirectorOption ExerciseA0.0015,000,00045,00015,000,000

View all LIBERTY STAR URANIUM & METALS CORP. insider transactions.