$MBOT Microbot Medical Inc. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Microbot Medical Inc..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Microbot Medical Inc.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Microbot Medical Inc. for free.

CIK Number: 0000883975
IRS Number: 943078125
Industry: BIOLOGICAL PRODUCTS (NO DIAGNOSTIC SUBSTANCES) [2836]
Trading Symbol: MBOT
Company Address: 25 RECREATION PARK DR SUITE 108 HINGHAM 02043
Phone number: 781-875-3605
Former name: CYTOTHERAPEUTICS INC/DE, date of change: 1993-03-28
Former name: STEMCELLS INC, date of change: 2000-05-24
Former name: CELLULAR TRANSPLANTS, INC.

Star Peak Energy Transition Corp. is a blank check company. It engages in effecting a merger, capital stock exchange, asset acquisition, stock purchase, reorganization, or similar business combination with one or more businesses. The was company founded on October 29, 2018 and is headquartered in Evanston, IL.

Prev close: $11.52
Average Daily Volume: 1,068,010
Days Low: $0.00
Year Low: $0.33
Year High: $6.72

Microbot Medical Inc. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Feb 03 2021MBOTMicrobot Medical I ...Gadot HarelChairman, President ...Option ExerciseA8.48190,0001,611,200190,000
Nov 09 2020MBOTMicrobot Medical I ...Laxminarain PrattipatiDirectorOption ExerciseA7.222,77120,0072,771
Nov 09 2020MBOTMicrobot Medical I ...Burell Scott RDirectorOption ExerciseA7.222,77120,0072,771
Nov 09 2020MBOTMicrobot Medical I ...Bornstein YosephDirectorOption ExerciseA7.222,77120,0072,771
Nov 09 2020MBOTMicrobot Medical I ...Madden Martin J.DirectorOption ExerciseA7.222,77120,0072,771
Oct 21 2020MBOTMicrobot Medical I ...Bornstein YosephDirectorSellS7.944,88138,735242,028246.9 K to 242 K (-1.98 %)
Oct 13 2020MBOTMicrobot Medical I ...Bornstein YosephDirectorSellS7.8420,000156,898246,909266.9 K to 246.9 K (-7.49 %)
Oct 06 2020MBOTMicrobot Medical I ...Bornstein YosephDirectorSellS7.745,11939,637266,909272 K to 266.9 K (-1.88 %)
Oct 06 2020MBOTMicrobot Medical I ...Bornstein YosephDirectorSellS7.7414,881115,213272,028286.9 K to 272 K (-5.19 %)
Sep 09 2020MBOTMicrobot Medical I ...Wenderow Tal BaruchDirectorOption ExerciseA8.164,90240,0004,902
Sep 09 2020MBOTMicrobot Medical I ...Wenderow Tal BaruchDirectorOption ExerciseA8.164,90240,0004,902
Aug 19 2020MBOTMicrobot Medical I ...Bornstein YosephDirectorSellS11.911191,417286,909287 K to 286.9 K (-0.04 %)
Aug 19 2020MBOTMicrobot Medical I ...Bornstein YosephDirectorSellS10.1815,000152,676287,028302 K to 287 K (-4.97 %)
Jul 16 2020MBOTMicrobot Medical I ...Morag EyalChief Medical Offic ...Option ExerciseA6.1625,000154,00025,000
Jul 16 2020MBOTMicrobot Medical I ...Stockburger Aileen PtuchaDirectorOption ExerciseA6.166,49339,9976,493

View all Microbot Medical Inc. insider transactions.