$NIOBF NIOCORP DEVELOPMENTS LTD Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in NIOCORP DEVELOPMENTS LTD.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in NIOCORP DEVELOPMENTS LTD. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in NIOCORP DEVELOPMENTS LTD for free.

CIK Number: 0001512228
Industry: METAL MINING [1000]
Trading Symbol: NIOBF
Company Address: 7000 S. YOSEMITE STREET STE. 115 CENTENNIAL 80112
Phone number: 855-264-6267
Former name: QUANTUM RARE EARTH DEVELOPMENTS CORP., date of change: 2011-02-04
Former name: Butler Resource Corp.
Former name: Butler Developments Corp.

NioCorp Developments Ltd. engages in the evaluation, acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral deposits. It focuses on a superalloy materials project in Southeast Nebraska for the production of niobium, scandium, and titanium. The company was founded on February 27, 1987 and is headquartered in Centennial, CO.

Market Capitalization: $102.50M
Prev close: $0.53
Average Daily Volume: 66,803
Days Low: $0.54
Year Low: $0.47
Year High: $0.87

NIOCORP DEVELOPMENTS LTD Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
Ashburn John F. Jr.Vice President762,226403,980shares bought: 112,226 / shares sold: 0 BUYDec 06 20188 days ago
BELING DAVID COATESDirector00Dec 06 20188 days ago
Carrabba Joseph ADirector00Dec 06 20188 days ago
Guerrero-Mahon NilsaDirector00Dec 06 20188 days ago
Honan ScottVP - Business Development00Dec 06 20188 days ago
Morris Michael JamesDirector00Dec 06 20188 days ago
Shah Neal S.Chief Financial Officer00Dec 06 20188 days ago
Sims James T.VP - External Affairs00Dec 06 20188 days ago
Smith Mark A.President & CEO18,770,4459,948,336shares bought: 720,730 / shares sold: 0 BUYDec 06 20188 days ago
Wightman Anna CastnerDirector00Dec 06 20188 days ago

View all NIOCORP DEVELOPMENTS LTD insiders.

NIOCORP DEVELOPMENTS LTD Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Dec 06 2018NIOBFNIOCORP DEVELOPMEN ...Shah Neal S.Chief Financial Off ...Option ExerciseA0.42350,000148,050350,000
Dec 06 2018NIOBFNIOCORP DEVELOPMEN ...Morris Michael JamesDirectorOption ExerciseA0.42300,000126,900300,000
Dec 06 2018NIOBFNIOCORP DEVELOPMEN ...Guerrero-Mahon NilsaDirectorOption ExerciseA0.42300,000126,900300,000
Dec 06 2018NIOBFNIOCORP DEVELOPMEN ...Carrabba Joseph ADirectorOption ExerciseA0.42325,000137,475325,000
Dec 06 2018NIOBFNIOCORP DEVELOPMEN ...Honan ScottVP - Business Devel ...Option ExerciseA0.42350,000148,050350,000
Dec 06 2018NIOBFNIOCORP DEVELOPMEN ...Wightman Anna CastnerDirectorOption ExerciseA0.42300,000126,900300,000
Dec 06 2018NIOBFNIOCORP DEVELOPMEN ...Ashburn John F. Jr.Vice PresidentOption ExerciseA0.42175,00074,025175,000
Dec 06 2018NIOBFNIOCORP DEVELOPMEN ...BELING DAVID COATESDirectorOption ExerciseA0.42300,000126,900300,000
Dec 06 2018NIOBFNIOCORP DEVELOPMEN ...Smith Mark A.President & CEOOption ExerciseA0.42750,000317,250750,000
Dec 06 2018NIOBFNIOCORP DEVELOPMEN ...Sims James T.VP - External Affai ...Option ExerciseA0.42350,000148,050350,000
Nov 13 2017NIOBFNIOCORP DEVELOPMEN ...Morris Michael JamesDirectorOption ExerciseA0.37250,00092,500250,000
Nov 13 2017NIOBFNIOCORP DEVELOPMEN ...Honan ScottVP - Business Devel ...Option ExerciseA0.37300,000111,000300,000
Nov 13 2017NIOBFNIOCORP DEVELOPMEN ...BELING DAVID COATESDirectorOption ExerciseA0.37200,00074,000200,000
Nov 13 2017NIOBFNIOCORP DEVELOPMEN ...Carrabba Joseph ADirectorOption ExerciseA0.37250,00092,500250,000
Nov 13 2017NIOBFNIOCORP DEVELOPMEN ...Ashburn John F. Jr.Vice PresidentOption ExerciseA0.37100,00037,000100,000

View all NIOCORP DEVELOPMENTS LTD insider transactions.