$PHX PHX MINERALS INC. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in PHX MINERALS INC..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in PHX MINERALS INC.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in PHX MINERALS INC. for free.

CIK Number: 0000315131
IRS Number: 731055775
Industry: CRUDE PETROLEUM & NATURAL GAS [1311]
Trading Symbol: PHX
Company Address: 1601 NW EXPRESSWAY VALLIANCE BANK TOWER STE 1100 OKLAHOMA CITY 73118
Phone number: 405-948-1560
Former name: PANHANDLE ROYALTY CO, date of change: 1992-07-03
Former name: PANHANDLE OIL & GAS INC, date of change: 2007-05-09
Former name: Panhandle Oil and Gas Inc.

PHX Minerals, Inc. is a natural gas and oil mineral company, which engages in the acquisition, management, and development of non-operated oil and natural gas properties, including wells located on the firm's mineral and leasehold acreage. Its products include natural gas, crude oil, and NGL. The company was founded on December 3, 1926 and is headquartered in Oklahoma City, OK.

Market Capitalization: $332.00M
Prev close: $20.80
Average Daily Volume: 36,839
Days Low: $19.95
Year Low: $13.11
Year High: $27.70

PHX MINERALS INC. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
May 11 2021PHXPHX MINERALS INC.Edenbrook Capital, LLC10% OwnerBuyP2.6750,000133,5304,425,7674.4 M to 4.4 M (+1.14 %)
May 11 2021PHXPHX MINERALS INC.Edenbrook Capital, LLC10% OwnerBuyP2.7650,000137,9004,375,7674.3 M to 4.4 M (+1.16 %)
Apr 26 2021PHXPHX MINERALS INC.Edenbrook Capital, LLC10% OwnerBuyP2.194,62910,1434,325,7674.3 M to 4.3 M (+0.11 %)
Apr 26 2021PHXPHX MINERALS INC.Edenbrook Capital, LLC10% OwnerBuyP2.2250,000110,9504,321,1384.3 M to 4.3 M (+1.17 %)
Apr 26 2021PHXPHX MINERALS INC.Edenbrook Capital, LLC10% OwnerBuyP2.218821,9494,271,1384.3 M to 4.3 M (+0.02 %)
Apr 26 2021PHXPHX MINERALS INC.Edenbrook Capital, LLC10% OwnerBuyP2.199001,9714,270,2564.3 M to 4.3 M (+0.02 %)
Apr 20 2021PHXPHX MINERALS INC.Edenbrook Capital, LLC10% OwnerOption ExerciseS2.502,1005,2504,200
Apr 20 2021PHXPHX MINERALS INC.Edenbrook Capital, LLC10% OwnerOption ExerciseS2.502,1005,2504,200
Apr 20 2021PHXPHX MINERALS INC.Edenbrook Capital, LLC10% OwnerOption ExerciseS2.502,1005,2502,100
Apr 20 2021PHXPHX MINERALS INC.Edenbrook Capital, LLC10% OwnerOption ExerciseS2.502,1005,2502,100
Apr 20 2021PHXPHX MINERALS INC.Edenbrook Capital, LLC10% OwnerBuyP1.998791,7494,269,3564.3 M to 4.3 M (+0.02 %)
Apr 20 2021PHXPHX MINERALS INC.Edenbrook Capital, LLC10% OwnerBuyP1.998791,7494,269,3564.3 M to 4.3 M (+0.02 %)
Apr 20 2021PHXPHX MINERALS INC.Edenbrook Capital, LLC10% OwnerBuyP2.0042,34284,6714,268,4774.2 M to 4.3 M (+1.00 %)
Apr 20 2021PHXPHX MINERALS INC.Edenbrook Capital, LLC10% OwnerBuyP2.0042,34284,6714,268,4774.2 M to 4.3 M (+1.00 %)
Apr 20 2021PHXPHX MINERALS INC.Edenbrook Capital, LLC10% OwnerBuyP2.002,3764,7524,226,1354.2 M to 4.2 M (+0.06 %)

View all PHX MINERALS INC. insider transactions.