$SONO Sonos Inc Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Sonos Inc.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Sonos Inc. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Sonos Inc for free.

CIK Number: 0001314727
IRS Number: 030479476
Industry: HOUSEHOLD AUDIO & VIDEO EQUIPMENT [3651]
Trading Symbol: SONO
Company Address: 614 CHAPALA STREET SANTA BARBARA 93101
Phone number: 805-965-3001
Former name: Rincon Networks, Inc.
Former name: Rincon Audio, Inc.

Sonos, Inc. provides multi-room wireless smart home sound systems. It supports streaming services around the world, providing customers with access to music, Internet radio, podcasts, and audiobooks, with control from Android smartphones, iPhone, or iPad. The company was founded by Mai Trung, John MacFarlane, Craig A. Shelburne and Thomas S. Cullen in 2002 and is headquartered in Santa Barbara, CA.

Sonos Inc Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Apr 16 2021SONOSonos IncSpence PatrickChief Executive Off ...Option ExerciseM4.3898,844432,443467,197
Apr 16 2021SONOSonos IncSpence PatrickChief Executive Off ...SellS43.3165,2372,825,551218,641283.9 K to 218.6 K (-22.98 %)
Apr 16 2021SONOSonos IncSpence PatrickChief Executive Off ...BuyM4.3898,844432,443283,878185 K to 283.9 K (+53.42 %)
Apr 05 2021SONOSonos IncMillington NicholasChief Innovation Of ...Option ExerciseM11.2838,100429,5787,730
Apr 05 2021SONOSonos IncMillington NicholasChief Innovation Of ...SellS38.5538,1001,468,778125,814163.9 K to 125.8 K (-23.24 %)
Apr 05 2021SONOSonos IncMillington NicholasChief Innovation Of ...BuyM11.2838,100429,578163,914125.8 K to 163.9 K (+30.28 %)
Mar 15 2021SONOSonos IncColes JoannaGrantA0.005,337018,12912.8 K to 18.1 K (+41.72 %)
Mar 15 2021SONOSonos IncFindlay DeirdreGrantA0.005,337018,12912.8 K to 18.1 K (+41.72 %)
Mar 15 2021SONOSonos IncPanay PanosGrantA0.005,337011,3786 K to 11.4 K (+88.35 %)
Mar 15 2021SONOSonos IncConrad ThomasGrantA0.005,337037,95932.6 K to 38 K (+16.36 %)
Mar 15 2021SONOSonos IncGENACHOWSKI JULIUSGrantA0.005,337057,95952.6 K to 58 K (+10.14 %)
Feb 22 2021SONOSonos IncVolpi MichelangeloBuyP37.3553,6662,004,34553,774108 to 53.8 K (+49,690.74 %)
Feb 17 2021SONOSonos IncBagley BrittanyChief Financial Off ...Option ExerciseM0.0033,9940305,945
Feb 17 2021SONOSonos IncBagley BrittanyChief Financial Off ...Payment of ExerciseF35.4813,040462,659137,440150.5 K to 137.4 K (-8.67 %)
Feb 17 2021SONOSonos IncBagley BrittanyChief Financial Off ...BuyM0.0033,9940150,480116.5 K to 150.5 K (+29.18 %)

View all Sonos Inc insider transactions.