$TCDA Tricida, Inc. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Tricida, Inc..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Tricida, Inc.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Tricida, Inc. for free.

CIK Number: 0001595585
IRS Number: 463372526
Industry: PHARMACEUTICAL PREPARATIONS [2834]
Trading Symbol: TCDA
Company Address: 7000 SHORELINE COURT, SUITE 201 SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 94080
Phone number: 415-429-7800
Former name: Trilypsa, Inc.

Tricida, Inc. is a pharmaceutical company. It focuses on the development and commercialization of its product, TRC101, a non-absorbed, orally-administered polymer drug designed to treat metabolic acidosis in patients with chronic kidney disease. The company was founded by Gerrit Klaerner and Craig Jon Hawker in 2013 and is headquartered in South San Francisco, CA.

Tricida, Inc. Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
Cantrell SusannahSr. VP, Chief Comm. Officer00Feb 26 20201 month ago
HEJLEK EDWARD JEVP, General Counsel & Secy.28,9530shares bought: 62,358 / shares sold: -45,000 BUYMar 04 20201 month ago
KLAERNER GERRITPresident and CEO559,3210shares bought: 15,790 / shares sold: -251,507 STRONG SELLApr 08 2020today
McKague RobertEVP, General Counsel00Mar 11 202028 days ago
Otto Dawn ParsellEVP, Clinical Development4650shares bought: 87,142 / shares sold: -88,214 SELLMar 04 20201 month ago
Parker Geoffrey M.Chief Fin. Officer and EVP55,0000shares bought: 244,347 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYMar 11 202028 days ago
Pietzke SteffenVP Fin & Chief Acct Officer10,5270shares bought: 10,527 / shares sold: 0 BUYFeb 26 20201 month ago
Stahl WilhelmChief Tech Officer & Sr. VP15,3060shares bought: 58,308 / shares sold: -45,150 BUYFeb 26 20201 month ago

View all Tricida, Inc. insiders.

Tricida, Inc. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Apr 08 2020TCDATricida, Inc.KLAERNER GERRITPresident and CEOSellS24.224,00096,880559,321563.3 K to 559.3 K (-0.71 %)
Mar 18 2020TCDATricida, Inc.KLAERNER GERRITPresident and CEOSellS23.914,00095,64041,32345.3 K to 41.3 K (-8.83 %)
Mar 11 2020TCDATricida, Inc.McKague RobertEVP, General Counse ...Option ExerciseA31.14210,0006,539,400210,000
Mar 11 2020TCDATricida, Inc.Parker Geoffrey M.Chief Fin. Officer ...BuyP29.465,000147,30055,00050 K to 55 K (+10.00 %)
Mar 04 2020TCDATricida, Inc.Otto Dawn ParsellEVP, Clinical Devel ...Option ExerciseM7.495233,91724,079
Mar 04 2020TCDATricida, Inc.Otto Dawn ParsellEVP, Clinical Devel ...Option ExerciseM2.395231,25017,798
Mar 04 2020TCDATricida, Inc.Otto Dawn ParsellEVP, Clinical Devel ...Option ExerciseM1.682,9945,0308,812
Mar 04 2020TCDATricida, Inc.Otto Dawn ParsellEVP, Clinical Devel ...Option ExerciseM1.68210353840
Mar 04 2020TCDATricida, Inc.Otto Dawn ParsellEVP, Clinical Devel ...SellS31.9852316,726255778 to 255 (-67.22 %)
Mar 04 2020TCDATricida, Inc.Otto Dawn ParsellEVP, Clinical Devel ...BuyM7.495233,917778255 to 778 (+205.10 %)
Mar 04 2020TCDATricida, Inc.Otto Dawn ParsellEVP, Clinical Devel ...SellS31.9852316,726255778 to 255 (-67.22 %)
Mar 04 2020TCDATricida, Inc.Otto Dawn ParsellEVP, Clinical Devel ...BuyM2.395231,250778255 to 778 (+205.10 %)
Mar 04 2020TCDATricida, Inc.Otto Dawn ParsellEVP, Clinical Devel ...SellS31.782,99495,1492553.2 K to 255 (-92.15 %)
Mar 04 2020TCDATricida, Inc.Otto Dawn ParsellEVP, Clinical Devel ...BuyM1.682,9945,0303,249255 to 3.2 K (+1,174.12 %)
Mar 04 2020TCDATricida, Inc.Otto Dawn ParsellEVP, Clinical Devel ...SellS31.982106,716255465 to 255 (-45.16 %)

View all Tricida, Inc. insider transactions.