$ADRO ADURO BIOTECH, INC. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in ADURO BIOTECH, INC..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in ADURO BIOTECH, INC.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in ADURO BIOTECH, INC. for free.

CIK Number: 0001435049
Industry: PHARMACEUTICAL PREPARATIONS [2834]
Trading Symbol: ADRO
Company Address: 740 HEINZ AVENUE BERKELEY 94710
Phone number: 510-848-4400
Former name: ADURO BIOTECH, date of change: 2008-05-14
Former name: Oncologic Inc.
Former name: NanoTx Corp.

Aduro BioTech, Inc. is a clinical-stage immunotherapy company, which engages in the discovery, development, and commercialization of therapies that transform the treatment of diseases, including cancer. Its technology platforms include STING Pathway Activator, B-select monoclonal antibody, and LADD, or Live, Attenuated, Double-Deleted Listeria monocytogenes. The company's platforms stimulate and/or regulate innate and adaptive immune responses, either as single agents or in combination with conventional therapies like chemotherapy and radiation as well as other novel immunotherapies. Aduro BioTech was founded in 2000 and is headquartered in Berkeley, CA.

Market Capitalization: $745.72M
Prev close: $11.20
Average Daily Volume: 296,874
Days Low: $10.90
Year Low: $7.26
Year High: $17.72

ADURO BIOTECH, INC. Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
Ferber CelesteSVP, GC and Secretary38,687433,294shares bought: 22,500 / shares sold: -15,249 BUYSep 17 202011 days ago
ISAACS STEPHEN TPresident and CEO279,1663,126,659shares bought: 1,143,233 / shares sold: -1,031,853 BUYSep 17 202011 days ago
Nuyten Dimitry SAChief Medical Officer8,46294,774shares bought: 10,000 / shares sold: -3,538 BUYAug 11 20202 months ago
Templeman BlaineChief Legal Officer121,9161,365,459shares bought: 179,262 / shares sold: -68,601 STRONG BUYSep 17 202011 days ago

View all ADURO BIOTECH, INC. insiders.

ADURO BIOTECH, INC. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Sep 17 2020ADROADURO BIOTECH, INC ...ISAACS STEPHEN TPresident and CEOSellS2.3932,48177,691279,166311.6 K to 279.2 K (-10.42 %)
Sep 17 2020ADROADURO BIOTECH, INC ...Templeman BlaineChief Legal OfficerSellS2.3912,36929,585121,916134.3 K to 121.9 K (-9.21 %)
Sep 17 2020ADROADURO BIOTECH, INC ...Ferber CelesteSVP, GC and Secreta ...SellS2.392,3965,73138,68741.1 K to 38.7 K (-5.83 %)
Aug 11 2020ADROADURO BIOTECH, INC ...Nuyten Dimitry SAChief Medical Offic ...SellS2.553,5389,0368,46212 K to 8.5 K (-29.48 %)
Aug 11 2020ADROADURO BIOTECH, INC ...Templeman BlaineChief Legal OfficerSellS2.557,95120,308134,285142.2 K to 134.3 K (-5.59 %)
Aug 11 2020ADROADURO BIOTECH, INC ...Ferber CelesteSVP, GC and Secreta ...SellS2.557,95120,30841,08349 K to 41.1 K (-16.22 %)
Jun 03 2020ADROADURO BIOTECH, INC ...Kachioff William GInterim CFOGrantA0.0010,000010,0000 to 10 K
Jun 03 2020ADROADURO BIOTECH, INC ...Ferber CelesteSVP, GC and Secreta ...GrantA0.0022,500049,03426.5 K to 49 K (+84.80 %)
Jun 03 2020ADROADURO BIOTECH, INC ...Haghighat RossDirectorGrantA0.0034,1240121,24687.1 K to 121.2 K (+39.17 %)
Jun 03 2020ADROADURO BIOTECH, INC ...Nuyten Dimitry SAChief Medical Offic ...GrantA0.0010,000012,0002 K to 12 K (+500.00 %)
Jun 03 2020ADROADURO BIOTECH, INC ...Templeman BlaineChief Legal OfficerGrantA0.0022,5000142,236119.7 K to 142.2 K (+18.79 %)
May 28 2020ADROADURO BIOTECH, INC ...Mack David HenryDirectorOption ExerciseA3.0030,00090,00030,000
May 28 2020ADROADURO BIOTECH, INC ...KARBE FRANKDirectorOption ExerciseA3.0030,00090,00030,000
May 28 2020ADROADURO BIOTECH, INC ...Haghighat RossDirectorOption ExerciseA3.0030,00090,00030,000
May 28 2020ADROADURO BIOTECH, INC ...Greenman William MarinerDirectorOption ExerciseA3.0030,00090,00030,000

View all ADURO BIOTECH, INC. insider transactions.