$FB Facebook Inc Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Facebook Inc.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Facebook Inc. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Facebook Inc for free.

CIK Number: 0001326801
IRS Number: 201665019
Industry: SERVICES-COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, DATA PROCESSING, ETC. [7370]
Trading Symbol: FB
Company Address: 1601 WILLOW ROAD MENLO PARK 94025
Phone number: 650-618-7714
Former name: TheFacebook, Inc.

Facebook, Inc. operates as a social networking company worldwide. The company engages in the development of social media applications for people to connect through mobile devices, personal computers, and other surfaces. It enables users to share opinions, ideas, photos, videos, and other activities online. The firm's products include Facebook, Instagram, Messenger, WhatsApp, and Oculus. The company was founded by Mark Elliot Zuckerberg, Dustin Moskovitz, Chris R. Hughes, Andrew McCollum, and Eduardo P. Saverin on February 4, 2004 and is headquartered in Menlo Park, CA.

Market Capitalization: $387.84B
Prev close: $131.84
Average Daily Volume: 22,855,500
Days Low: $132.44
Year Low: $98.88
Year High: $135.49

Facebook Inc Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
Zuckerberg MarkCOB and CEO56,0007,383,040shares bought: 120,926,748 / shares sold: -119,205,445 BUYJun 28 20213 months ago

View all Facebook Inc insiders.

Facebook Inc Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Jun 28 2021FBFacebook IncZuckerberg MarkCOB and CEOOption ExerciseC0.006,30004,958,636
Jun 28 2021FBFacebook IncZuckerberg MarkCOB and CEOOption ExerciseC0.0056,0000349,869,686
Jun 28 2021FBFacebook IncZuckerberg MarkCOB and CEOSellS343.75206,875020 to 0 (-100.00 %)
Jun 28 2021FBFacebook IncZuckerberg MarkCOB and CEOSellS342.61830284,36720850 to 20 (-97.65 %)
Jun 28 2021FBFacebook IncZuckerberg MarkCOB and CEOSellS341.492,820963,0008503.7 K to 850 (-76.84 %)
Jun 28 2021FBFacebook IncZuckerberg MarkCOB and CEOSellS340.672,630895,9633,6706.3 K to 3.7 K (-41.75 %)
Jun 28 2021FBFacebook IncZuckerberg MarkCOB and CEOBuyC0.006,30006,3000 to 6.3 K
Jun 28 2021FBFacebook IncZuckerberg MarkCOB and CEOSellS343.3720068,6741,915,8461.9 M to 1.9 M (-0.01 %)
Jun 28 2021FBFacebook IncZuckerberg MarkCOB and CEOSellS342.572,100719,3861,916,0461.9 M to 1.9 M (-0.11 %)
Jun 28 2021FBFacebook IncZuckerberg MarkCOB and CEOSellS341.427,0002,389,9071,918,1461.9 M to 1.9 M (-0.36 %)
Jun 28 2021FBFacebook IncZuckerberg MarkCOB and CEOSellS340.645,7001,941,6231,925,1461.9 M to 1.9 M (-0.30 %)
Jun 28 2021FBFacebook IncZuckerberg MarkCOB and CEOSellS343.151,796616,29801.8 K to 0 (-100.00 %)
Jun 28 2021FBFacebook IncZuckerberg MarkCOB and CEOSellS342.437,0062,399,0381,7968.8 K to 1.8 K (-79.60 %)
Jun 28 2021FBFacebook IncZuckerberg MarkCOB and CEOSellS341.3131,49810,750,6808,80240.3 K to 8.8 K (-78.16 %)
Jun 28 2021FBFacebook IncZuckerberg MarkCOB and CEOSellS340.5215,7005,346,14440,30056 K to 40.3 K (-28.04 %)

View all Facebook Inc insider transactions.