$ALGI AMERICAN LOCKER GROUP INC Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in AMERICAN LOCKER GROUP INC.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in AMERICAN LOCKER GROUP INC. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in AMERICAN LOCKER GROUP INC for free.

CIK Number: 0000008855
IRS Number: 160338330
Industry: PARTITIONS, SHELVING, LOCKERS & OFFICE AND STORE FIXTURES [2540]
Trading Symbol: ALGI
Company Address: P.O. BOX 169 COPPELL 75019
Phone number: (817) 329-1600
Former name: AVM CORP, date of change: 1985-05-20
Former name: Automatic Voting Machine Corporation

American Locker Group, Inc. manufactures lockers, locks and keys with a range of applications for use in numerous industries. It manufactures and services the key and lock system with the iconic plastic orange cap. The company through its subsidiaries, American Locker Security Systems, Inc. and Canadian Locker Co., Ltd., is engaged in the sale of lockers, including coin, key-only and electronically controlled checking lockers and related locks and aluminum centralized mail and parcel distribution mailboxes. Its products include recreation lockers, electronic distribution lockers, evidence locker, laptop lockers, mini-check lockers, coin operated keys and lock. Its services include private mail delivery mailboxes and contract manufacturing services. American Locker Group was founded on December 15, 1958 and is headquartered in DFW Airport, TX.

Market Capitalization: $8603.70
Prev close: $0.01
Average Daily Volume: 1,244
Days Low: $0.01
Year Low: $0.00
Year High: $0.11

AMERICAN LOCKER GROUP INC Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Nov 19 2014ALGIAMERICAN LOCKER GR ...LUBER PAUL BDirectorSellS0.07147,05810,00020,179167.2 K to 20.2 K (-87.93 %)
Oct 16 2014ALGIAMERICAN LOCKER GR ...Goldstein Lawrence J10% OwnerSellS0.543,0001,620308,958312 K to 309 K (-0.96 %)
Oct 09 2014ALGIAMERICAN LOCKER GR ...LUBER PAUL BDirectorOption ExerciseP0.0124,00024024,000
Oct 09 2014ALGIAMERICAN LOCKER GR ...LUBER PAUL BDirectorOption ExerciseP1.005,0005,0005,000
Sep 19 2014ALGIAMERICAN LOCKER GR ...Tilley Allen DavidDirectorSellS1.351,8002,43015,36117.2 K to 15.4 K (-10.49 %)
Sep 19 2014ALGIAMERICAN LOCKER GR ...Tilley Allen DavidDirectorSellS1.342,5003,35017,16119.7 K to 17.2 K (-12.72 %)
Sep 19 2014ALGIAMERICAN LOCKER GR ...Tilley Allen DavidDirectorSellS1.4010014019,66119.8 K to 19.7 K (-0.51 %)
Sep 19 2014ALGIAMERICAN LOCKER GR ...Tilley Allen DavidDirectorSellS1.3550067519,76120.3 K to 19.8 K (-2.47 %)
Sep 19 2013ALGIAMERICAN LOCKER GR ...LUBER PAUL BDirectorGrantA5.0020,000100,00020,0000 to 20 K
Sep 19 2013ALGIAMERICAN LOCKER GR ...LUBER PAUL BDirectorGrantA1.8215,00027,300167,237152.2 K to 167.2 K (+9.85 %)
Sep 19 2013ALGIAMERICAN LOCKER GR ...LUBER PAUL BDirectorGrantA1.8220,00036,400152,237132.2 K to 152.2 K (+15.12 %)
Sep 19 2013ALGIAMERICAN LOCKER GR ...LUBER PAUL BDirectorGrantA1.799001,611132,237131.3 K to 132.2 K (+0.69 %)
Sep 19 2013ALGIAMERICAN LOCKER GR ...LUBER PAUL BDirectorGrantA1.752,0003,500131,337129.3 K to 131.3 K (+1.55 %)
Sep 04 2013ALGIAMERICAN LOCKER GR ...Tilley Allen DavidDirectorGrantA1.96100196304204 to 304 (+49.02 %)
Sep 04 2013ALGIAMERICAN LOCKER GR ...Tilley Allen DavidDirectorGrantA2.105001,05020,26119.8 K to 20.3 K (+2.53 %)

View all AMERICAN LOCKER GROUP INC insider transactions.