$AVLR AVALARA, INC. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in AVALARA, INC..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in AVALARA, INC.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in AVALARA, INC. for free.

CIK Number: 0001348036
IRS Number: 911995935
Industry: SERVICES-PREPACKAGED SOFTWARE [7372]
Trading Symbol: AVLR
Company Address: 255 S. KING ST. SUITE 1800 SEATTLE 98104
Phone number: (206) 641-2560
Former name: Advantage Solutions, Inc.
Former name: AVALARA INC, date of change: 2005-12-27

Avalara, Inc. engages in the provision of cloud-based solutions. It focuses on taxability, identifying applicable tax rates, determining and collecting taxes; preparing and filing returns; remitting taxes, maintaining tax records, and managing compliance documents. Its products include AvaTax excise, AvaTax communications, returns excise, trustfile, CertCapture, and avalara licensing. The company was founded by Rory Rawlings, Scott McFarlane and Jared R. Vogt in 2004 and is headquartered in Seattle, WA.

AVALARA, INC. Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
Foote Marion RDirector522,5960shares bought: 517,596 / shares sold: -10,000 STRONG BUYJun 15 20202 months ago
GILHULY EDWARD ADirector1,7840shares bought: 32,256,862 / shares sold: -20,343,996 BUYJun 15 20202 months ago
INGRAM WILLIAMDirector26,7310shares bought: 653,752 / shares sold: -653,750 BUYAug 05 20207 days ago
McFarlane Scott MSee Remarks844,2230shares bought: 1,587,665 / shares sold: -1,476,234 BUYAug 11 2020yesterday
PINNEY ALESIA LEESee Remarks38,3180shares bought: 373,161 / shares sold: -339,702 BUYMay 20 20203 months ago
Reller TamiDirector67,3170shares bought: 81,784 / shares sold: -14,467 STRONG BUYJun 15 20202 months ago
SHARPLES BRIANDirector9960shares bought: 996 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYJun 15 20202 months ago
SINGH RAJEEVDirector21,7840shares bought: 1,784 / shares sold: 0 STRONG BUYJun 15 20202 months ago
Stoner Chelsea R.Director64,4200shares bought: 120,487 / shares sold: -49,391 STRONG BUYJun 15 20202 months ago
Tennenbaum RossSee Remarks69,8980shares bought: 11,591 / shares sold: -21,763 STRONG SELLAug 06 20206 days ago
Zwickert KathleenDirector2,6860shares bought: 7,221 / shares sold: -4,535 BUYJun 15 20202 months ago

View all AVALARA, INC. insiders.

AVALARA, INC. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Aug 11 2020AVLRAVALARA, INC.McFarlane Scott MSee RemarksOption ExerciseM8.0415,000120,60072,198
Aug 11 2020AVLRAVALARA, INC.McFarlane Scott MSee RemarksSellS122.49891109,139829,223830.1 K to 829.2 K (-0.11 %)
Aug 11 2020AVLRAVALARA, INC.McFarlane Scott MSee RemarksSellS121.502,400291,600830,114832.5 K to 830.1 K (-0.29 %)
Aug 11 2020AVLRAVALARA, INC.McFarlane Scott MSee RemarksSellS120.02900108,018832,514833.4 K to 832.5 K (-0.11 %)
Aug 11 2020AVLRAVALARA, INC.McFarlane Scott MSee RemarksSellS118.485,900699,032833,414839.3 K to 833.4 K (-0.70 %)
Aug 11 2020AVLRAVALARA, INC.McFarlane Scott MSee RemarksSellS117.792,020237,936839,314841.3 K to 839.3 K (-0.24 %)
Aug 11 2020AVLRAVALARA, INC.McFarlane Scott MSee RemarksSellS116.342,889336,106841,334844.2 K to 841.3 K (-0.34 %)
Aug 11 2020AVLRAVALARA, INC.McFarlane Scott MSee RemarksBuyM8.0415,000120,600844,223829.2 K to 844.2 K (+1.81 %)
Aug 06 2020AVLRAVALARA, INC.Tennenbaum RossSee RemarksOption ExerciseM55.1092651,02328,704
Aug 06 2020AVLRAVALARA, INC.Tennenbaum RossSee RemarksSellS139.54926129,21468,97269.9 K to 69 K (-1.32 %)
Aug 06 2020AVLRAVALARA, INC.Tennenbaum RossSee RemarksBuyM55.1092651,02369,89869 K to 69.9 K (+1.34 %)
Aug 05 2020AVLRAVALARA, INC.INGRAM WILLIAMDirectorOption ExerciseM12.6025,000315,000100,000
Aug 05 2020AVLRAVALARA, INC.INGRAM WILLIAMDirectorSellS137.978,9601,236,2111,73110.7 K to 1.7 K (-83.81 %)
Aug 05 2020AVLRAVALARA, INC.INGRAM WILLIAMDirectorSellS136.976,027825,51810,69116.7 K to 10.7 K (-36.05 %)
Aug 05 2020AVLRAVALARA, INC.INGRAM WILLIAMDirectorSellS135.834,199570,35016,71820.9 K to 16.7 K (-20.07 %)

View all AVALARA, INC. insider transactions.