$BSRC BioSolar Inc Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in BioSolar Inc.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in BioSolar Inc. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in BioSolar Inc for free.

CIK Number: 0001371128
Industry: UNSUPPORTED PLASTICS FILM & SHEET [3081]
Trading Symbol: BSRC
Company Address: 27936 Lost Canyon Road Suite 202 Santa Clarita 91387
Phone number: 661-251-0001
Former name: BioSolar Labs, Inc.

BioSolar, Inc. engages in the development of technologies and materials to reduce cost per watt of electricity generated by Photovoltaic solar modules and the cost per watt of storing electrical energy. Its product, BioBacksheet, provides protect the solar panel components, specifically the solar cells and wires from environmental elements such as stress or moisture, which can degrade the 20+ year life of solar panels. The company was founded by Dong Hie Lee on April 24, 2006 and is headquartered in Santa Clarita, CA.

Market Capitalization: $1.44M
Prev close: $0.07
Average Daily Volume: 75,582
Days Low: $0.05
Year Low: $0.01
Year High: $0.33

BioSolar Inc Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Dec 21 2016BSRCBioSolar IncLEVY STANLEY BURTONVP and CTOOption ExerciseJ0.001,198,36400
Dec 21 2016BSRCBioSolar IncLEVY STANLEY BURTONVP and CTOBuyJ0.001,198,36403,015,0781.8 M to 3 M (+65.96 %)
Dec 21 2016BSRCBioSolar IncLEE DAVID DONGHIECEO, Acting CFOOption ExerciseJ0.001,316,23500
Dec 21 2016BSRCBioSolar IncLEE DAVID DONGHIECEO, Acting CFOBuyJ0.001,316,23504,769,2903.5 M to 4.8 M (+38.12 %)
Jun 23 2016BSRCBioSolar IncLEVY STANLEY BURTONVP and CTOOption ExerciseJ0.00240,65900
Jun 23 2016BSRCBioSolar IncLEVY STANLEY BURTONVP and CTOBuyJ0.00240,65901,816,7141.6 M to 1.8 M (+15.27 %)
Jun 23 2016BSRCBioSolar IncLEE DAVID DONGHIECEO, Acting CFOOption ExerciseJ0.00330,55800
Jun 23 2016BSRCBioSolar IncLEE DAVID DONGHIECEO, Acting CFOBuyJ0.00330,55803,453,0553.1 M to 3.5 M (+10.59 %)
Apr 24 2015BSRCBioSolar IncLEVY STANLEY BURTONVP and CTOOption ExerciseA0.00100,0000100,000
Apr 24 2015BSRCBioSolar IncLEVY STANLEY BURTONVP and CTOOption ExerciseA0.00603,9600603,960
Apr 24 2015BSRCBioSolar IncLEVY STANLEY BURTONVP and CTOOption ExerciseA0.09150,00013,500150,000
Apr 24 2015BSRCBioSolar IncLEVY STANLEY BURTONVP and CTOBuyJ0.001,093,84601,576,055482.2 K to 1.6 M (+226.84 %)
Apr 24 2015BSRCBioSolar IncLEVY STANLEY BURTONVP and CTOBuyJ0.00315,5410482,209166.7 K to 482.2 K (+189.32 %)
Apr 24 2015BSRCBioSolar IncLEE DAVID DONGHIECEO, Acting CFOOption ExerciseA0.00137,5000137,500
Apr 24 2015BSRCBioSolar IncLEE DAVID DONGHIECEO, Acting CFOOption ExerciseA0.00663,3670663,367

View all BioSolar Inc insider transactions.