$BXG BLUEGREEN VACATIONS CORP Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in BLUEGREEN VACATIONS CORP.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in BLUEGREEN VACATIONS CORP. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in BLUEGREEN VACATIONS CORP for free.

CIK Number: 0000778946
IRS Number: 030300793
Industry: REAL ESTATE AGENTS & MANAGERS (FOR OTHERS) [6531]
Trading Symbol: BXG
Company Address: 4960 CONFERENCE WAY NORTH SUITE 100 BOCA RATON 33431
Phone number: 5619128000
Former name: PATTEN CORP, date of change: 1992-07-03
Former name: Patten Corporation
Former name: BLUEGREEN CORP, date of change: 1996-03-22

Bluegreen Vacations Corp. is a vacation ownership company, which markets and sells vacation ownership interests (VOIs) and manages resorts in leisure and urban destinations. Its resort network includes 42 Club, and 24 Club Associate. The company operates through the following segments: Sales of VOIs & Financing, and Resort Operations & Club Management. The Sales of VOIs & Financing segment markets and sells VOIs that it owns; also sells VOIs through fee-for-service agreements with third-party developers; and provides consumer financing. The Resort Operations & Club Management segment provides management services to the Bluegreen Vacation Club and to a majority of the HOAs of the resorts. This segment also manages the club reservation services, provides services to owners and performs billing and collections services. Bluegreen Vacations was founded ion September 18, 1985 and is headquartered in Boca Raton, FL.

Prev close: $0.00
Average Daily Volume: 0
Days Low: $0.00
Year Low: $0.00
Year High: $0.00

BLUEGREEN VACATIONS CORP Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Aug 14 2018BXGBLUEGREEN VACATION ...Pearson Shawn BPresident and CEOBuyP19.242,61950,3902,6190 to 2.6 K
May 16 2018BXGBLUEGREEN VACATION ...de la Osa JorgeSee RemarksOption ExerciseA19.7238,981768,70538,981
Mar 13 2018BXGBLUEGREEN VACATION ...Wardak Ahmad MSee RemarksOption ExerciseA19.7275,5731,490,30075,573
Mar 13 2018BXGBLUEGREEN VACATION ...SATURDAY SUSANEVP and Chief HR Of ...Option ExerciseA19.7231,692624,96631,692
Mar 13 2018BXGBLUEGREEN VACATION ...Rivera Chanse WEVP and CIOOption ExerciseA19.7231,692624,96631,692
Mar 13 2018BXGBLUEGREEN VACATION ...Rhodes Famous PEVP and CMOOption ExerciseA19.7242,419836,50342,419
Mar 13 2018BXGBLUEGREEN VACATION ...PULEO ANTHONY MEVP, CFO and Treasu ...Option ExerciseA19.7280,4491,586,45480,449
Mar 13 2018BXGBLUEGREEN VACATION ...Pontius David LEVP and COOOption ExerciseA19.7280,4491,586,45480,449
Mar 13 2018BXGBLUEGREEN VACATION ...Pearson Shawn BPresident and CEOOption ExerciseA19.72185,2763,653,643185,276
Mar 13 2018BXGBLUEGREEN VACATION ...PULEO ANTHONY MEVP, CFO and Treasu ...Option ExerciseA19.7280,4491,586,45480,449
Mar 13 2018BXGBLUEGREEN VACATION ...Pontius David LEVP and COOOption ExerciseA19.7280,4491,586,45480,449
Mar 13 2018BXGBLUEGREEN VACATION ...Pearson Shawn BPresident and CEOOption ExerciseA19.72185,2763,653,643185,276
Dec 05 2017BXGBLUEGREEN VACATION ...BBX Capital Corp10% OwnerSellS14.00974,79713,647,15867,261,01068.2 M to 67.3 M (-1.43 %)
Dec 05 2017BXGBLUEGREEN VACATION ...ABDO JOHN EDirectorSellS14.00974,79713,647,15867,261,01068.2 M to 67.3 M (-1.43 %)
Dec 05 2017BXGBLUEGREEN VACATION ...LEVAN ALAN BDirectorSellS14.00974,79713,647,15867,261,01068.2 M to 67.3 M (-1.43 %)

View all BLUEGREEN VACATIONS CORP insider transactions.