$ETM ENTERCOM COMMUNICATIONS CORP Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in ENTERCOM COMMUNICATIONS CORP.

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in ENTERCOM COMMUNICATIONS CORP. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in ENTERCOM COMMUNICATIONS CORP for free.

CIK Number: 0001067837
IRS Number: 231701044
Industry: RADIO BROADCASTING STATIONS [4832]
Trading Symbol: ETM
Company Address: 401 E. CITY AVENUE SUITE 809 BALA CYNWYD 19004
Phone number: 610-660-5610
Former name: Entertainment Communications, Inc.

Entercom Communications Corp. operates as a radio broadcasting company with a portfolio of radio stations in top markets across the United States. It focuses on creating marketing solutions that incorporate the company's audio, digital, and experiential assets. The company was founded by Joseph M. Field in 1968 and is headquartered in Bala Cynwyd, PA.

Market Capitalization: $588.84M
Prev close: $15.10
Average Daily Volume: 116,147
Days Low: $14.40
Year Low: $9.04
Year High: $16.55

ENTERCOM COMMUNICATIONS CORP Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
FIELD JOSEPH MChairman Emeritus11,092,956167,503,636shares bought: 10,867,972 / shares sold: -816,772 STRONG BUYMar 26 20192 months ago
KRAMER LOUISE CChief Operating Officer595,7648,996,036shares bought: 325,207 / shares sold: -87,837 STRONG BUYMar 13 20192 months ago
LEVY DAVIDDirector42,418640,512shares bought: 31,165 / shares sold: -257 STRONG BUYMay 16 20194 days ago
Philips Robert EChief Revenue Officer103,3101,559,981shares bought: 107,778 / shares sold: -4,995 STRONG BUYApr 03 20192 months ago
Schmaeling Richard JExecutive Vice President & CFO249,2223,763,252shares bought: 253,765 / shares sold: -7,841 STRONG BUYMar 01 20193 months ago
SUTOR ANDREW P IVExec. Vice Pres. & Secretary139,8912,112,354shares bought: 109,006 / shares sold: -27,350 STRONG BUYMar 01 20193 months ago

View all ENTERCOM COMMUNICATIONS CORP insiders.

ENTERCOM COMMUNICATIONS CORP Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
May 16 2019ETMENTERCOM COMMUNICA ...LEVY DAVIDDirectorPayment of ExerciseF6.412381,52642,41842.7 K to 42.4 K (-0.56 %)
May 06 2019ETMENTERCOM COMMUNICA ...LEVY DAVIDDirectorPayment of ExerciseF6.671912742,65642.7 K to 42.7 K (-0.04 %)
Apr 03 2019ETMENTERCOM COMMUNICA ...Philips Robert EChief Revenue Offic ...Payment of ExerciseF5.3792494103,218103.3 K to 103.2 K (-0.09 %)
Apr 03 2019ETMENTERCOM COMMUNICA ...Philips Robert EChief Revenue Offic ...Payment of ExerciseF5.2592483103,310103.4 K to 103.3 K (-0.09 %)
Mar 26 2019ETMENTERCOM COMMUNICA ...FIELD JOSEPH MChairman EmeritusBuyP5.2534,257179,84911,157,21311.1 M to 11.2 M (+0.31 %)
Mar 26 2019ETMENTERCOM COMMUNICA ...FIELD JOSEPH MChairman EmeritusBuyP5.2530,000157,50011,122,95611.1 M to 11.1 M (+0.27 %)
Mar 26 2019ETMENTERCOM COMMUNICA ...FIELD JOSEPH MChairman EmeritusBuyP5.55200,0001,109,88011,092,95610.9 M to 11.1 M (+1.84 %)
Mar 13 2019ETMENTERCOM COMMUNICA ...KRAMER LOUISE CChief Operating Off ...Payment of ExerciseF6.143,90823,995595,764599.7 K to 595.8 K (-0.65 %)
Mar 06 2019ETMENTERCOM COMMUNICA ...FIELD JOSEPH MChairman EmeritusBuyP6.15200,0001,230,28010,792,95610.6 M to 10.8 M (+1.89 %)
Mar 06 2019ETMENTERCOM COMMUNICA ...FIELD JOSEPH MChairman EmeritusBuyP6.16100,000615,93010,592,95610.5 M to 10.6 M (+0.95 %)
Mar 06 2019ETMENTERCOM COMMUNICA ...FIELD JOSEPH MChairman EmeritusBuyP6.23100,000623,45010,492,95610.4 M to 10.5 M (+0.96 %)
Mar 01 2019ETMENTERCOM COMMUNICA ...Schmaeling Richard JExecutive Vice Pres ...Payment of ExerciseF6.167,84148,301249,222257.1 K to 249.2 K (-3.05 %)
Mar 01 2019ETMENTERCOM COMMUNICA ...SUTOR ANDREW P IVExec. Vice Pres. & ...Payment of ExerciseF6.162,74816,928139,891142.6 K to 139.9 K (-1.93 %)
Mar 01 2019ETMENTERCOM COMMUNICA ...KRAMER LOUISE CChief Operating Off ...Payment of ExerciseF6.167,32545,122606,338613.7 K to 606.3 K (-1.19 %)
Mar 01 2019ETMENTERCOM COMMUNICA ...KRAMER LOUISE CChief Operating Off ...Payment of ExerciseF6.167,32545,122606,338613.7 K to 606.3 K (-1.19 %)

View all ENTERCOM COMMUNICATIONS CORP insider transactions.