$HD HOME DEPOT, INC. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in HOME DEPOT, INC..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in HOME DEPOT, INC.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in HOME DEPOT, INC. for free.

CIK Number: 0000354950
IRS Number: 953261426
Industry: RETAIL-LUMBER & OTHER BUILDING MATERIALS DEALERS [5211]
Trading Symbol: HD
Company Address: 2455 PACES FERRY ROAD ATLANTA 30339-4024
Phone number: 770-433-8211
Former name: M.B. Associates Incorporated
Former name: HOME DEPOT INC, date of change: 1992-07-03

The Home Depot, Inc. engages in the sale of building materials and home improvement products. Its products include building materials, home improvement products, lawn and garden products, and decor products. It offers home improvement installation services,and tool and equipment rental. The company was founded by Bernard Marcus, Arthur M. Blank, Kenneth Gerald Langone, and Pat Farrah on June 29, 1978 and is headquartered at Atlanta, GA.

Market Capitalization: $167.96B
Prev close: $136.65
Average Daily Volume: 4,895,840
Days Low: $136.82
Year Low: $112.22
Year High: $139.37

HOME DEPOT, INC. Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
Campbell Ann MarieEVP - U.S. Stores50,7086,929,248shares bought: 159,700 / shares sold: -164,750 SELLMar 27 20209 days ago
Carey MattEVP & CIO74,35710,160,884shares bought: 280,493 / shares sold: -256,049 BUYMar 27 20209 days ago
Decker Edward P.EVP, Merchandising72,4529,900,566shares bought: 234,257 / shares sold: -204,273 BUYMar 27 20209 days ago
HOLIFIELD MARKEVP-Supply Chain & Product Dev35,2764,820,465shares bought: 211,970 / shares sold: -221,598 SELLMar 27 20209 days ago
Hourigan Timothy A.EVP - Human Resources55,5627,592,547shares bought: 50,393 / shares sold: -34,035 BUYMar 27 20209 days ago
Lennie William G.EVP, Outside Sales and Service36,3784,971,054shares bought: 152,473 / shares sold: -147,932 BUYMar 27 20209 days ago
McPhail Richard VEVP & CFO24,0983,292,992shares bought: 7,799 / shares sold: -2,355 STRONG BUYMar 27 20209 days ago
Menear Craig AChairman, CEO & President181,77324,839,280shares bought: 848,182 / shares sold: -784,265 BUYMar 27 20209 days ago
Roseborough Teresa WynnEVP, Gen. Counsel & Corp. Sec.20,8302,846,420shares bought: 139,417 / shares sold: -156,930 SELLMar 27 20209 days ago

View all HOME DEPOT, INC. insiders.

HOME DEPOT, INC. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Mar 27 2020HDHOME DEPOT, INC.Roseborough Teresa WynnEVP, Gen. Counsel & ...Option ExerciseA181.7610,0951,834,86798,790
Mar 27 2020HDHOME DEPOT, INC.Roseborough Teresa WynnEVP, Gen. Counsel & ...GrantA0.002,970020,83017.9 K to 20.8 K (+16.63 %)
Mar 27 2020HDHOME DEPOT, INC.Menear Craig AChairman, CEO & Pre ...Option ExerciseA181.7640,9427,441,618916,355
Mar 27 2020HDHOME DEPOT, INC.Menear Craig AChairman, CEO & Pre ...GrantA0.0012,0480181,773169.7 K to 181.8 K (+7.10 %)
Mar 27 2020HDHOME DEPOT, INC.McPhail Richard VEVP & CFOOption ExerciseA181.7611,2172,038,80279,192
Mar 27 2020HDHOME DEPOT, INC.McPhail Richard VEVP & CFOGrantA0.003,301024,09820.8 K to 24.1 K (+15.87 %)
Mar 27 2020HDHOME DEPOT, INC.Lennie William G.EVP, Outside Sales ...Option ExerciseA181.7611,4972,089,695122,860
Mar 27 2020HDHOME DEPOT, INC.Lennie William G.EVP, Outside Sales ...GrantA0.003,383036,37833 K to 36.4 K (+10.25 %)
Mar 27 2020HDHOME DEPOT, INC.Hourigan Timothy A.EVP - Human Resourc ...Option ExerciseA181.7610,0951,834,867120,558
Mar 27 2020HDHOME DEPOT, INC.Hourigan Timothy A.EVP - Human Resourc ...GrantA0.002,970055,56252.6 K to 55.6 K (+5.65 %)
Mar 27 2020HDHOME DEPOT, INC.HOLIFIELD MARKEVP-Supply Chain & ...Option ExerciseA181.7612,3382,242,555146,597
Mar 27 2020HDHOME DEPOT, INC.HOLIFIELD MARKEVP-Supply Chain & ...GrantA0.003,631035,27631.6 K to 35.3 K (+11.47 %)
Mar 27 2020HDHOME DEPOT, INC.Decker Edward P.EVP, MerchandisingOption ExerciseA181.7612,3382,242,555236,417
Mar 27 2020HDHOME DEPOT, INC.Decker Edward P.EVP, MerchandisingGrantA0.003,631072,45268.8 K to 72.5 K (+5.28 %)
Mar 27 2020HDHOME DEPOT, INC.Carey MattEVP & CIOOption ExerciseA181.7612,3382,242,555204,535

View all HOME DEPOT, INC. insider transactions.