$MRC MRC GLOBAL INC. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in MRC GLOBAL INC..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in MRC GLOBAL INC.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in MRC GLOBAL INC. for free.

CIK Number: 0001439095
IRS Number: 205956993
Industry: WHOLESALE-INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY & EQUIPMENT [5084]
Trading Symbol: MRC
Company Address: FULBRIGHT TOWER 1301 MCKINNEY STREET, SUITE 2300 HOUSTON 77010
Phone number: 877.294.7574
Former name: MCJUNKIN RED MAN HOLDING CORP, date of change: 2008-07-02
Former name: McJ Holding Corporation

MRC Global, Inc. is a holding company, which engages in the distribution of pipes, valves, fittings, and other infrastructure products and services to the energy industry. Its products include Carbon Steel Pipe, Carbon Steel Fittings & Flanges, Valves, Valve Automation, Stainless & Alloy Pipe, Mill Supplies & Safety and ValveWatch. The company was founded on November 20, 2006 and is headquartered in Houston, TX.

Market Capitalization: $1.92B
Prev close: $20.26
Average Daily Volume: 1,107,830
Days Low: $19.70
Year Low: $8.50
Year High: $22.52

MRC GLOBAL INC. Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
Bates Grant RSee Remarks88,3451,789,870shares bought: 112,896 / shares sold: -66,066 STRONG BUYFeb 16 202111 days ago
Bond Elton RaySVP & CAO118,0302,391,288shares bought: 154,554 / shares sold: -23,654 STRONG BUYFeb 12 202115 days ago
Bowhay John L.SVP - Intl Ops & Global VAMI112,1452,272,058shares bought: 110,849 / shares sold: -43,777 STRONG BUYFeb 12 202115 days ago
CHURAY DANIEL JSee Remarks111,7172,263,386shares bought: 106,703 / shares sold: -124,177 SELLFeb 16 202111 days ago
Lane Andrew RPresident & CEO1,461,15629,603,021shares bought: 2,495,672 / shares sold: -1,809,452 BUYFeb 10 202117 days ago
Long Rance CSVP-Business Development57,2231,159,338shares bought: 8,164 / shares sold: -665 BUYFeb 12 202115 days ago
McCarthy John PSVP-Supply Chain46,794948,046shares bought: 3,160 / shares sold: -1,105 BUYFeb 16 202111 days ago
Witt KarlSVP - NA Operations120,1402,434,036shares bought: 118,523 / shares sold: -33,992 STRONG BUYFeb 12 202115 days ago
Youngblood KellySee Remarks195,2963,956,697shares bought: 154,398 / shares sold: -3,453 STRONG BUYFeb 12 202115 days ago

View all MRC GLOBAL INC. insiders.

MRC GLOBAL INC. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Feb 16 2021MRCMRC GLOBAL INC.Bates Grant RSee RemarksPayment of ExerciseF8.65514414,7784.8 K to 4.8 K (-1.06 %)
Feb 16 2021MRCMRC GLOBAL INC.Bates Grant RSee RemarksPayment of ExerciseF9.19999104,8294.9 K to 4.8 K (-2.01 %)
Feb 16 2021MRCMRC GLOBAL INC.Bates Grant RSee RemarksPayment of ExerciseF8.651,1039,54187,24288.3 K to 87.2 K (-1.25 %)
Feb 16 2021MRCMRC GLOBAL INC.Bates Grant RSee RemarksPayment of ExerciseF9.191,25111,49788,34589.6 K to 88.3 K (-1.40 %)
Feb 16 2021MRCMRC GLOBAL INC.CHURAY DANIEL JSee RemarksPayment of ExerciseF8.652,73123,623108,986111.7 K to 109 K (-2.44 %)
Feb 16 2021MRCMRC GLOBAL INC.CHURAY DANIEL JSee RemarksPayment of ExerciseF9.193,10028,489111,717114.8 K to 111.7 K (-2.70 %)
Feb 16 2021MRCMRC GLOBAL INC.McCarthy John PSVP-Supply ChainPayment of ExerciseF8.655264,55046,26846.8 K to 46.3 K (-1.12 %)
Feb 16 2021MRCMRC GLOBAL INC.McCarthy John PSVP-Supply ChainPayment of ExerciseF9.195795,32146,79447.4 K to 46.8 K (-1.22 %)
Feb 12 2021MRCMRC GLOBAL INC.Bowhay John L.SVP - Intl Ops & Gl ...Payment of ExerciseF9.302,20420,497112,145114.3 K to 112.1 K (-1.93 %)
Feb 12 2021MRCMRC GLOBAL INC.Youngblood KellySee RemarksPayment of ExerciseF9.303,45332,113195,296198.7 K to 195.3 K (-1.74 %)
Feb 12 2021MRCMRC GLOBAL INC.CHURAY DANIEL JSee RemarksPayment of ExerciseF9.303,55733,080114,817118.4 K to 114.8 K (-3.00 %)
Feb 12 2021MRCMRC GLOBAL INC.Long Rance CSVP-Business Develo ...Payment of ExerciseF9.306656,18557,22357.9 K to 57.2 K (-1.15 %)
Feb 12 2021MRCMRC GLOBAL INC.Witt KarlSVP - NA OperationsPayment of ExerciseF9.302,45222,804120,140122.6 K to 120.1 K (-2.00 %)
Feb 12 2021MRCMRC GLOBAL INC.Bond Elton RaySVP & CAOPayment of ExerciseF9.302,51123,352118,030120.5 K to 118 K (-2.08 %)
Feb 10 2021MRCMRC GLOBAL INC.Bates Grant RSee RemarksGrantA0.001,92505,0163.1 K to 5 K (+62.28 %)

View all MRC GLOBAL INC. insider transactions.