$NCNO NCINO, INC. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in NCINO, INC..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in NCINO, INC.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in NCINO, INC. for free.

CIK Number: 0001566895
IRS Number: 453806440
Industry: SERVICES-PREPACKAGED SOFTWARE [7372]
Trading Symbol: NCNO
Company Address: 6770 PARKER FARM DRIVE SUITE 200 WILMINGTON 28405
Phone number: (888) 676-2466
Former name: NCINO, LLC, date of change: 2013-01-11
Former name: BANKR, LLC

nCino, Inc. engages in the development of a cloud-based operating system for banks. The firm serves financial institution customers of all sizes and complexities, including global financial institutions, enterprise banks, regional banks, community banks, credit unions, and new market entrants, such as challenger banks. Its applications include Client Onboarding, Loan Origination and Deposit Account Opening. The company was founded by Pullen Daniel, Neil Lawrence Underwood and James S. Mahan, III on December 13, 2011 and is headquartered in Wilmington, NC.

NCINO, INC. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Jun 10 2021NCNONCINO, INC.HORING JEFFDirectorOption ExerciseM0.007,50000
Jun 10 2021NCNONCINO, INC.HORING JEFFDirectorBuyM0.007,500043,64736.1 K to 43.6 K (+20.75 %)
Jun 10 2021NCNONCINO, INC.RUH WILLIAM JOption ExerciseM0.007,50000
Jun 10 2021NCNONCINO, INC.RUH WILLIAM JBuyM0.007,500010,0002.5 K to 10 K (+300.00 %)
Jun 10 2021NCNONCINO, INC.Lake SpencerOption ExerciseM0.007,50000
Jun 10 2021NCNONCINO, INC.Lake SpencerBuyM0.007,50009,1251.6 K to 9.1 K (+461.54 %)
Jun 10 2021NCNONCINO, INC.Desmond SeanChief Customer Succ ...Option ExerciseM0.0013,593040,782
Jun 10 2021NCNONCINO, INC.Desmond SeanChief Customer Succ ...SellS62.286,184385,16435,76141.9 K to 35.8 K (-14.74 %)
Jun 10 2021NCNONCINO, INC.Desmond SeanChief Customer Succ ...BuyM0.0013,593041,94528.4 K to 41.9 K (+47.94 %)
Jun 10 2021NCNONCINO, INC.Kilday PamelaOption ExerciseM0.007,50000
Jun 10 2021NCNONCINO, INC.Kilday PamelaBuyM0.007,500011,2523.8 K to 11.3 K (+199.89 %)
Jun 10 2021NCNONCINO, INC.Sellers JeanetteVP of AccountingOption ExerciseM0.003,935011,805
Jun 10 2021NCNONCINO, INC.Sellers JeanetteVP of AccountingSellS62.281,791111,5516,2378 K to 6.2 K (-22.31 %)
Jun 10 2021NCNONCINO, INC.Sellers JeanetteVP of AccountingBuyM0.003,93508,0284.1 K to 8 K (+96.14 %)
Jun 10 2021NCNONCINO, INC.Rudow DavidCFO & TreasurerOption ExerciseM0.0013,593040,782

View all NCINO, INC. insider transactions.