$PLD Prologis, Inc. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Prologis, Inc..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Prologis, Inc.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Prologis, Inc. for free.

CIK Number: 0001045609
IRS Number: 943281941
Industry: REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTS [6798]
Trading Symbol: PLD
Company Address: PIER 1 BAY 1 SAN FRANCISCO 94111
Phone number: 415-394-9000
Former name: AMB PROPERTY CORP, date of change: 1997-09-16
Former name: AMB Property Corporation

Prologis, Inc. engages in the provision of real estate investment trust services. It operates through Real Estate Operations and Strategic Capital segments. The Real Estate Operations segment represents the ownership and development of logistics properties and also includes rental revenues, recoveries and expenses recognized from its consolidated properties. The Strategic Capital segment represents the management of co-investment ventures and other unconsolidated entities. The company was founded in 1991 and is headquartered in San Francisco, CA.

Market Capitalization: $27.20B
Prev close: $48.73
Average Daily Volume: 3,027,790
Days Low: $48.69
Year Low: $35.25
Year High: $54.87

Prologis, Inc. Insiders Active In Last 3 Months

NamePositionTotal SharesCurrent Value ($)Last 3 MonthsBuy / SellLast Transaction
Anderson Gary EChief Operating Officer00shares bought: 65,000 / shares sold: -98,043 SELLJun 22 20201 month ago
BITA CRISTINA GABRIELADirector00Jul 02 20201 month ago
Curless Michael SChief Customer Officer00shares bought: 40,000 / shares sold: -109,062 STRONG SELLJun 12 20202 months ago
FOTIADES GEORGE LDirector22,7101,106,658shares bought: 0 / shares sold: -1,339 STRONG SELLJul 02 20201 month ago
LYONS IRVING F IIIDirector7,972388,476shares bought: 8,350 / shares sold: -34,997 STRONG SELLJul 02 20201 month ago
MOGHADAM HAMID RChairman & CEO1,459,08971,101,407shares bought: 1,264,836 / shares sold: -1,891,289 SELLJul 31 20204 days ago
NEKRITZ EDWARD SChief Legal Off./Gen. Counsel15,627761,504shares bought: 83,700 / shares sold: -285,619 STRONG SELLJun 24 20201 month ago
OCONNOR DAVID PDirector4,035196,626shares bought: 4,035 / shares sold: -25,000 STRONG SELLJul 02 20201 month ago
Olinger Thomas SChief Financial Officer16,267792,691shares bought: 127,323 / shares sold: -168,903 SELLJun 22 20201 month ago
Palazzolo Lori AChief Accounting Officer/MD73535,817shares bought: 0 / shares sold: -16,161 STRONG SELLJun 22 20201 month ago
REILLY EUGENE FChief Investment Officer00shares bought: 0 / shares sold: -184,406 STRONG SELLJul 27 20208 days ago
SKELTON JEFFREY LDirector51,3642,502,968shares bought: 61,002 / shares sold: -39,140 BUYJul 02 20201 month ago
WEBB CARL BDirector78,5293,826,718shares bought: 104,146 / shares sold: -40,000 STRONG BUYJul 02 20201 month ago

View all Prologis, Inc. insiders.

Prologis, Inc. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Jul 31 2020PLDPrologis, Inc.MOGHADAM HAMID RChairman & CEOOption ExerciseM0.00344,27901,257,153
Jul 27 2020PLDPrologis, Inc.REILLY EUGENE FChief Investment Of ...Option ExerciseM0.00150,0000659,654
Jul 27 2020PLDPrologis, Inc.REILLY EUGENE FChief Investment Of ...Option ExerciseM0.00150,0000659,654
Jul 02 2020PLDPrologis, Inc.WEBB CARL BDirectorOption ExerciseA0.00401016,964
Jul 02 2020PLDPrologis, Inc.WEBB CARL BDirectorOption ExerciseA0.00102016,563
Jul 02 2020PLDPrologis, Inc.WEBB CARL BDirectorOption ExerciseA0.004807,769
Jul 02 2020PLDPrologis, Inc.SKELTON JEFFREY LDirectorOption ExerciseA0.004807,769
Jul 02 2020PLDPrologis, Inc.OCONNOR DAVID PDirectorOption ExerciseA0.0094015,194
Jul 02 2020PLDPrologis, Inc.LYONS IRVING F IIIDirectorOption ExerciseA0.00120019,487
Jul 02 2020PLDPrologis, Inc.LYONS IRVING F IIIDirectorOption ExerciseA0.005709,181
Jul 02 2020PLDPrologis, Inc.FOTIADES GEORGE LDirectorOption ExerciseA0.00154024,856
Jul 02 2020PLDPrologis, Inc.FOTIADES GEORGE LDirectorOption ExerciseA0.0081013,123
Jul 02 2020PLDPrologis, Inc.FOTIADES GEORGE LDirectorOption ExerciseA0.00198032,051
Jul 02 2020PLDPrologis, Inc.FOTIADES GEORGE LDirectorOption ExerciseA0.00123019,923
Jul 02 2020PLDPrologis, Inc.BITA CRISTINA GABRIELADirectorOption ExerciseA0.003210696

View all Prologis, Inc. insider transactions.