$TTOO T2 Biosystems, Inc. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in T2 Biosystems, Inc..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in T2 Biosystems, Inc.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in T2 Biosystems, Inc. for free.

CIK Number: 0001492674
IRS Number: 204827488
Industry: SURGICAL & MEDICAL INSTRUMENTS & APPARATUS [3841]
Trading Symbol: TTOO
Company Address: 101 HARTWELL AVENUE LEXINGTON 02421
Phone number: 781-457-1200
Former name: Bioplex Systems, Inc.

T2 Biosystems, Inc. engages in the development of a proprietary technology platform. It offers the T2 Magnetic Resonance technology, which enables detection of pathogens, biomarkers, and other abnormalities in a range of unpurified patient sample types. The firm's products include the T2Dx Instrument, the T2Candida Panel, the T2Bacteria Panel, the T2Resistance Panel, and the T2SARS-CoV-2 Panel. The company was founded by Michael J. Cima, Robert S. Langer Jr., Tyler Jacks, Lee Josephson, W. David Lee, and Ralph Weissleder on April 27, 2006 and is headquartered in Lexington, MA.

Market Capitalization: $170.72M
Prev close: $5.64
Average Daily Volume: 87,476
Days Low: $5.50
Year Low: $4.89
Year High: $11.30

T2 Biosystems, Inc. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
Mar 18 2021TTOOT2 Biosystems, Inc ...Barclay AlecChief Operations Of ...SellS1.8612,49423,23974,42086.9 K to 74.4 K (-14.38 %)
Mar 18 2021TTOOT2 Biosystems, Inc ...Pare AnthonyChief Commercial Of ...SellS1.849,62017,70131,61241.2 K to 31.6 K (-23.33 %)
Mar 16 2021TTOOT2 Biosystems, Inc ...Pare AnthonyChief Commercial Of ...Option ExerciseM0.0017,500035,000
Mar 16 2021TTOOT2 Biosystems, Inc ...Pare AnthonyChief Commercial Of ...BuyM0.0017,500041,23223.7 K to 41.2 K (+73.74 %)
Mar 16 2021TTOOT2 Biosystems, Inc ...Barclay AlecChief Operations Of ...Option ExerciseM0.0021,667043,333
Mar 16 2021TTOOT2 Biosystems, Inc ...Barclay AlecChief Operations Of ...BuyM0.0021,667086,91465.2 K to 86.9 K (+33.21 %)
Feb 26 2021TTOOT2 Biosystems, Inc ...Pare AnthonyChief Commercial Of ...Option ExerciseA0.00505,4640505,464
Feb 26 2021TTOOT2 Biosystems, Inc ...Barclay AlecChief Operations Of ...Option ExerciseA0.00505,4640505,464
Feb 23 2021TTOOT2 Biosystems, Inc ...Gibbs Michael TerrenceGeneral CounselOption ExerciseM0.0010,000010,000
Feb 23 2021TTOOT2 Biosystems, Inc ...Gibbs Michael TerrenceGeneral CounselSellS2.067,28014,99765,34772.6 K to 65.3 K (-10.02 %)
Feb 23 2021TTOOT2 Biosystems, Inc ...Gibbs Michael TerrenceGeneral CounselBuyM0.0010,000072,62762.6 K to 72.6 K (+15.97 %)
Feb 23 2021TTOOT2 Biosystems, Inc ...Sprague John MChief Financial Off ...Option ExerciseM0.0010,000010,000
Feb 23 2021TTOOT2 Biosystems, Inc ...Sprague John MChief Financial Off ...SellS2.045,25010,71035,48540.7 K to 35.5 K (-12.89 %)
Feb 23 2021TTOOT2 Biosystems, Inc ...Sprague John MChief Financial Off ...BuyM0.0010,000040,73530.7 K to 40.7 K (+32.54 %)
Feb 23 2021TTOOT2 Biosystems, Inc ...Barclay AlecChief Operations Of ...Option ExerciseM0.0010,000010,000

View all T2 Biosystems, Inc. insider transactions.