$MNTR Mentor Capital, Inc. Insider Trading

FREE EMAIL WATCHDOG

Get free email notifications about insider trading in Mentor Capital, Inc..

  • Your email is safe with us.
  • The service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

General | Insiders | Insider Transactions | Monthly Overview | Weekly Overview


Overview of insider trading in Mentor Capital, Inc.. Insider overview, share value development, latest insider transactions and email notifications about new events in Mentor Capital, Inc. for free.

CIK Number: 0001599117
IRS Number: 770395098
Industry: INVESTORS, NEC [6799]
Trading Symbol: MNTR
Company Address: 5964 CAMPUS COURT PLANO 75093
Phone number: (760) 788-4700
Former name: Main Street AC, Inc.

Mentor Capital, Inc. is an operating, acquisition, and investment, which engages in the investments in energy, mining and minerals, technology, consumer products, management services, manufacturing, medical marijuana, and cannabis sectors. It operates through the following segments: Cannabis and Medical Marijuana; Facilities Operations Related; and Corporate and Other. The Cannabis and Medical Marijuana segment involves in the operation of subsidiaries in the cannabis and medical marijuana sector. The Facilities Operations Related segment represents company’s legacy investment which works with business park owners, governmental centers, and apartment complexes to reduce their facility related operating costs. The Corporate and Other segment comprises NeuCourt investments from the cannabis and medical marijuana segment. The company was founded by Chester Billingsley on July 29, 1994 and is headquartered in Plano, TX.

Market Capitalization: $29.95M
Prev close: $1.45
Average Daily Volume: 237,771
Days Low: $1.45
Year Low: $0.23
Year High: $1.70

Mentor Capital, Inc. Latest Insider Transactions

DateTickerCompanyOwnerRelationship Transaction Code Cost ($) Shares Transaction Value ($) Total Shares % Holdings
May 21 2021MNTRMentor Capital, In ...Billingsley ChesterChief Executive Off ...BuyS0.12208,00024,9601,283,8861.1 M to 1.3 M (+19.33 %)
Mar 04 2021MNTRMentor Capital, In ...Carlile David G.DirectorBuyP0.1620,5003,301166,008145.5 K to 166 K (+14.09 %)
Feb 24 2021MNTRMentor Capital, In ...Carlile David G.DirectorBuyP0.169,5001,530145,508136 K to 145.5 K (+6.98 %)
Jan 27 2021MNTRMentor Capital, In ...Billingsley ChesterChief Executive Off ...SellS0.15208,00031,2001,491,8861.7 M to 1.5 M (-12.24 %)
Jul 28 2020MNTRMentor Capital, In ...Billingsley ChesterChief Executive Off ...SellS0.09208,00018,7201,907,8862.1 M to 1.9 M (-9.83 %)
Jul 28 2020MNTRMentor Capital, In ...Billingsley ChesterChief Executive Off ...SellS0.09208,00018,7201,907,8862.1 M to 1.9 M (-9.83 %)
Apr 28 2020MNTRMentor Capital, In ...Billingsley ChesterChief Executive Off ...SellS0.09208,00018,7202,115,8862.3 M to 2.1 M (-8.95 %)
Jan 30 2020MNTRMentor Capital, In ...Billingsley ChesterChief Executive Off ...SellS0.15208,00031,2002,323,8862.5 M to 2.3 M (-8.22 %)
Sep 24 2019MNTRMentor Capital, In ...Billingsley ChesterChief Executive Off ...SellS0.19208,00038,4802,531,8862.7 M to 2.5 M (-7.59 %)
Sep 24 2019MNTRMentor Capital, In ...Billingsley ChesterChief Executive Off ...SellS0.19208,00038,4802,531,8862.7 M to 2.5 M (-7.59 %)
Jun 24 2019MNTRMentor Capital, In ...Billingsley ChesterChief Executive Off ...SellS0.32208,00066,5602,739,8862.9 M to 2.7 M (-7.06 %)
Mar 22 2019MNTRMentor Capital, In ...Billingsley ChesterChief Executive Off ...SellS0.45208,00093,6002,947,8863.2 M to 2.9 M (-6.59 %)
Dec 31 2018MNTRMentor Capital, In ...Shaul StanDirectorBuyP0.3310,0003,30022,03112 K to 22 K (+83.12 %)
Dec 31 2018MNTRMentor Capital, In ...Stansfield LoriChief Financial Off ...SellS0.3210,0003,20050,00060 K to 50 K (-16.67 %)
Nov 23 2018MNTRMentor Capital, In ...Billingsley ChesterChief Executive Off ...SellS0.65208,000135,2003,155,8863.4 M to 3.2 M (-6.18 %)

View all Mentor Capital, Inc. insider transactions.